BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Serving of Scandal Hardback - 2010

by Prue Leith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Serving of Scandal

Details

  • Title A Serving of Scandal
  • Author Prue Leith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Quercus Books, London
  • Publication date 2010
  • ISBN 9781849161695 / 1849161690
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Single mothers, Women cooks
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2010362810
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823

More Copies for Sale

A Serving of Scandal

A Serving of Scandal

by Leith, Prue

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$5.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
A Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Serving of Scandal

by Leith, Prue

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
A$64.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quercus, 04/03/2010 00:00:01. hardcover. Good. 3.5973 in x 23.5821 in x 15.3883 in. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
A$64.15 Delivery to USA
A Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Serving of Scandal

by Leith, Prue

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
A Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Serving of Scandal

by Leith, Prue

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

Serving of Scandal

by Prue Leith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quercus Books, October 2010. Hardcover . Good/Good. Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Moderate shelfwear to DJ, including creasing. Light to moderate shelfwear to covers. Spine ends bumped and rubbed. Textblock soiled, which has bled onto a few pages. A few pages creased. Pages tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.90 Delivery to USA
A Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Serving of Scandal

by Prue Leith

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$92.99
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quercus Publishing Plc, 2010. Hardcover. New. 356 pages. 9.45x6.38x1.30 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$92.99
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Serving of Scandal
Stock photo: cover may vary

Serving of Scandal

by Prue Leith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781849161695 / 1849161690
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$81.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.50
Free Delivery to USA