BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)
Stock photo: cover may vary

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures) 1987

by Cecil Beaton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)

Details

  • Title British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)
  • Author Cecil Beaton
  • Binding unknown
  • Edition 1st thus
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bracken Books, London
  • Publication date April 1, 1987
  • ISBN 9781851701179

More Copies for Sale

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)

by Beaton, Cecil

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures)

by Beaton, Cecil

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
British Photographers (Britain in Pictures S)
Stock photo: cover may vary

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures S)

by Cecil Beaton

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
British photographers

British photographers

by Cecil Beaton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.17
A$30.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UK: Bracken Books. Good. Hardcover. 1987. 47 pages. <br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.17
A$30.84 Delivery to USA
British Photographers

British Photographers

by Beaton, Cecil

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good with no dust jacket
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bracken Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. 1851701176 . A volume in the Britain in Pictures series. Reprint of this title first published in 1944. Glossy pictorial boards. Many photos, including some in color. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
British Photographers

British Photographers

by BEATON, Cecil

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bracken Books, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine. Reprint. 47pp. Pictorial, glossy boards. Spine ends lightly bumped, else near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
British Photographers

British Photographers

by BEATON, Cecil

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: William Collins, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 47, [1]pp. Illustrated with plates. Illustrated paper over boards. A bit of rubbing and light toning on the boards, very good or better lacking the dust jacket. Rubber stamp of New York publisher Hastings House, thus might have published as an American issue.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
British Photographers
Stock photo: cover may vary

British Photographers

by Beaton, Cecil

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bracken Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.18
Free Delivery to USA
British Photographers (Britain in Pictures S)
Stock photo: cover may vary

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures S)

by Cecil Beaton

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bracken Bks.. No DJ. . Fine. Hardcover. 1987.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
British Photographers (Britain in Pictures S)
Stock photo: cover may vary

British Photographers (Britain in Pictures S)

by Cecil Beaton

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851701179 / 1851701176
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bracken Bks., 1987. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.36
Free Delivery to USA