BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Constantable: The Master Works
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constantable: The Master Works Hardback - 1992

by Outlet; Barry Venning

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Constantable: The Master Works

Details

  • Title Constantable: The Master Works
  • Author Outlet; Barry Venning
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Studio Editions, London
  • Publication date January 1992
  • ISBN 9781851704279 / 1851704272
  • Weight 2.9 lbs (1.32 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction

More Copies for Sale

Constable - The Masterworks

Constable - The Masterworks

by Barry Venning

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.50
A$33.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Studio Editions Ltd, 1990. Book. Very Good. Dark Blue Cloth Boards. 1st Edition. 12" Tall x 11.25" Wide. Life and work of the English landscape painter John Constable (1776-1837) in the Masterworks Series. Biographical introduction with black and white illustrations, followed by colour plates with accompanying commentaries. 143pp illustrated throughout . Gilt lettering to spine. Slight bumping to spine and corners and minor foxing to top edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has some edgewear and surface marking, with tape repairs to spine, otherwise good. HEAVY BOOK, extra postage may be required for Air Mail shipping..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.50
A$33.84 Delivery to USA
Constable. The Masterworks

Constable. The Masterworks

by (Constable, John) Barry Vennings:

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.34A$15.47
Save A$3.87
A$36.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
-Studio Editions (1990)-. First edition first impression 1990. 143 pages. Illustrated in colour throughout, with some black and white in text. Cloth, a little edge wear. Very good in dustjacket. We are specialists in Artists Monographs, Catalogues and Illustrated items. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with nearly 40 years experience, you may order with confidence. Other titles by this artist maybe in stock, please ask for our list or link. Constable. The Masterworks British artist 1851704272
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.34A$15.47
Save A$3.87
A$36.74 Delivery to USA
Constable
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable

by Venning, Barry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA
Constable - The Masterworks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable - The Masterworks

by Venning, Barry

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Studio Editions. Hardcover. 1851704272 Book is in like new condition. Customer service is our #1 priority. We sell great books at great prices with super fast shipping. . Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA
Constable - The Masterworks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable - The Masterworks

by Venning, Barry

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Studio Press. A fine copy of the book and the jacket that still looks new in spite of its age. No markings. I think that this edition is much nicer than the Parkstone edition. A full-color reference . Fine. Hardback. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
Constable - The Masterworks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable - The Masterworks

by VENNING, Barry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.99
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Studio Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.99
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Constable - The Masterworks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable - The Masterworks

by VENNING, Barry

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.93
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Studio Press. Used - Like New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.93
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Constable.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable.

by VENNING, Barry.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London:: Studio Editions,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 1851704272 . Part of The Masterworks series. 48 color plates. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Constable

Constable

by VENNING, Barry

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Studio Editions, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Square quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Part of the Masterworks series.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Constable - The Masterworks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Constable - The Masterworks

by Venning, Barry.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781851704279 / 1851704272
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.39
Free Delivery to USA