BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Infinity's Shore A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Infinity's Shore A Paperback - 1998

by David Brin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Infinity's Shore A

Details

  • Title Infinity's Shore A
  • Author David Brin
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition New Edition
  • Pages 690
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Orbit, London
  • Publication date August 6, 1998
  • ISBN 9781857235654 / 1857235657
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction

More Copies for Sale

Infinity's Shore A (Uplift)

Infinity's Shore A (Uplift)

by Brin, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$5.56
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.56
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Infinity's Shore
Stock photo: cover may vary

Infinity's Shore

by Brin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
vg+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.62
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orbit Books, 1998. vg+. vg+ 1st Orbit 1998 paperback, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.62
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
Infinity's Shore (An Uplift novel)

Infinity's Shore (An Uplift novel)

by David Brin

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.65
A$57.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orbit, 1998. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Fred Gambino (cover art). Book . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 670 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Illustrator: Fred Gambino (cover art). Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ; . ISBN: 1857235657. ISBN/EAN: 9781857235654. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 030178. . 9781857235654
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.65
A$57.88 Delivery to USA
INFINITY'S SHORE

INFINITY'S SHORE

by Brin David

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
near fine paperback, Fred Gambino cover, light shelf wear
Edition
1st printing. This second volume in David Brin's new Uplift
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.20
A$13.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orbit, 1998. 1st printing. This second volume in David Brin's new Uplift trilogy is an epic tale that artfully combines dozens of unique characters and their individual stories.. Paperback. near fine paperback, Fred Gambino cover, light shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.20
A$13.41 Delivery to USA
Infinity's Shore (The Second Uplift Trilogy #2)

Infinity's Shore (The Second Uplift Trilogy #2)

by Brin, David

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time Warner Books Uk, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.84
Free Delivery to USA
Infinity's Shore A

Infinity's Shore A

by David Brin

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
710
Seller
Item price
A$72.65
A$15.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; N/A
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.65
A$15.41 Delivery to USA
Infinity's Shore

Infinity's Shore

by David Brin

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857235654 / 1857235657
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$78.11
A$19.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New. The Uplift books are as compulsive reading as anything ever published in the genre' - John Clute, THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SCIENCE FICTION
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.11
A$19.20 Delivery to USA