BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference Paperback - 2003

by Tanya Ha

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference

Details

  • Title Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference
  • Author Tanya Ha
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 324
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Allen & Unwin Australia, Sydney
  • Publication date September 1, 2003
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781865089294 / 186508929X
  • Weight 1.34 lbs (0.61 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.18 x 6.7 x 0.84 in (23.32 x 17.02 x 2.13 cm)
  • Category Environmental Studies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2007408386
  • Dewey Decimal Code 363.7

More Copies for Sale

Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference
Stock photo: cover may vary

Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference

by Tanya Ha

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781865089294 / 186508929X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.98
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen & Unwin, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. 9x6x0. Brand New and Unused. Light shelf wear to corners, edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.98
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference

Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference

by Tanya Ha

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781865089294 / 186508929X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
A$30.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 186508929X. ISBN/EAN: 9781865089294. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 33865. . 9781865089294
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
A$30.00 Delivery to USA
Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference (Food, Family & Friends Cookbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Greeniology: How to Live Well, Be Green and Make a Difference (Food, Family & Friends Cookbook)

by Tanya Ha

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781865089294 / 186508929X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.88
A$43.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crows Nest (Sydney): Allen & Unwin, 2003. First Edition. . Large trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: Large 8vo
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.88
A$43.00 Delivery to USA
Greeniology: How to Live Well, be Green and Make a Difference.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Greeniology: How to Live Well, be Green and Make a Difference.

by Ha, Tanya.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st ed.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781865089294 / 186508929X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.00
A$45.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 2003. 1st ed.. Paperback large octavo, very good condition, single-colour drawings, minor edgewear. 303 pp. Shows you how to save money while making the world a better place. A practical, comprehensive and fun guide to local environmental action in your home, at work and on holiday.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.00
A$45.00 Delivery to USA
Greeniology by Tanya Ha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Greeniology by Tanya Ha

by Tanya Ha

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781865089294 / 186508929x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
by Allen & Unwin, 2003. Book, Paperback. Used. Greeniology. Important - Used Books These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What "Used" Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (for example: colouring, study use,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
Greeniology: How to live well, be green and make a difference

Greeniology: How to live well, be green and make a difference

by Tanya Ha

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Early Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781865089294 / 186508929X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen & Unwin, 2007. Early Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Author's inscription reads "Hoping you read this, enjoy it and do it! Be green and gorgeous, Tanya." Size: Octavo (standard book size). 324 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Environment & Ecology; Self Help & Motivation. Signed by Author. ISBN: 186508929X. ISBN/EAN: 9781865089294. Dewey Code: 363.70525 21. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB17189. . 9781865089294
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA