BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Pilgrim's Return
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pilgrim's Return Hardback - 1996

by Hilary Masters

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Pilgrim's Return

From the publisher

"A beautifully wrought novel of adventure and ideas weaves the tales of two military men... men of integrity 'loaded down with ideas of truth and beauty' who learn the ultimate truth, a truth that hurts. This remarkable novel entertains and enlightens as it explores the cost of the American quest for power". -- Publishers Weekly

Details

  • Title Pilgrim's Return
  • Author Hilary Masters
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 286
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Permanent Press (NY), Sag Harbor, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9781877946738 / 1877946737
  • Weight 1.13 lbs (0.51 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.8 x 5.78 x 1.17 in (22.35 x 14.68 x 2.97 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95016898
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Home Is the Exile
Stock photo: cover may vary

Home Is the Exile

by Hilary Masters

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781877946738 / 1877946737
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Permanent Press (NY), 1996-08. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1700 in x 8.8000 in x 5.7800 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.90 Delivery to USA
Home is the Exile
Stock photo: cover may vary

Home is the Exile

by Hilary Masters

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781877946738 / 1877946737
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.83
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aug 1996 stated first edition, limited to 1700 copies, warmly inscribed by the author on the dedication page and also initialed by him on the title page. Small stain on ffep, else fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.83
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Home Is the Exile
Stock photo: cover may vary

Home Is the Exile

by Masters, Hilary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781877946738 / 1877946737
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.24
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Permanent Pr Pub Co. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.24
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Home is the Exile
Stock photo: cover may vary

Home is the Exile

by Masters, Hilary

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781877946738 / 1877946737
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.55
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sag Harbor, NY: Permanent Press, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 1996, Edition not stated. Signed (his initials) to the title page. Hardcover in Near Fine condition, with a faint spotting to the top edge of the text block (does not penetrate, only a faint surface discoloration and possible printer error) else perfect. In a Near Fine dust jacket that shows the lightest shelf wear. Pages: 287.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.55
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Home Is the Exile
Stock photo: cover may vary

Home Is the Exile

by Masters, Hilary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781877946738 / 1877946737
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.61
Free Delivery to USA