BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture Hardback - 1999

by Daniel Ouellette; Dan Ouellette; Quellette

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture

From the publisher

Shares photographs, memories, and little-known facts about the legendary German car.

Details

  • Title The Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture
  • Author Daniel Ouellette; Dan Ouellette; Quellette
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Angel City Press, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1999
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781883318000 / 1883318009
  • Weight 1.74 lbs (0.79 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.35 x 9.48 x 0.85 in (23.75 x 24.08 x 2.16 cm)
  • Category Transportation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99006082
  • Dewey Decimal Code 629.222

More Copies for Sale

Volkswagen Bug Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.87
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Angel City Pr. Used - Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.87
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
The Volkswagen Bug Book : A Celebration of Beetle Culture

The Volkswagen Bug Book : A Celebration of Beetle Culture

by Daniel Ouellette

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Angel City Press, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.02
Free Delivery to USA
Volkswagen Bug Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book

by Ouellette, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Angel City Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.75x0.75x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.58
Free Delivery to USA
Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture

by Ouellette, Dan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$6.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Angel City Press, 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition and first printing, hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest rubbing of the DJ gloss). DJ protected by a clear, removeable cover. 144 pages, with photographs throughout. [1.8 lbs]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$6.02 Delivery to USA
The Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture

The Volkswagen Bug Book: A Celebration of Beetle Culture

by Ouellette, Daniel; Ouellette, Dan; Quellette

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
2ª Mano
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.86
A$49.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Angel City Pres , 1999. Tapa dura. 2ª Mano. , . . Muy ilustrado con fotos. . . Tapa dura con sobrecubierta, 144 pag, 24x24 cm
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.86
A$49.79 Delivery to USA
Volkswagen Bug Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book

by Ouellette, Dan; Quellette

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.54
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Angel City Pr, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. New. 9x9x0. ** Dust cover has some very minor shelf wear. ** New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book...(Fast Shipping)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.54
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Volkswagen Bug Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book

by Ouellette, Dan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.94
Free Delivery to USA
Volkswagen Bug Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book

by Ouellette, Dan

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Angel City Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 9.75x0.75x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.34
Free Delivery to USA
Volkswagen Bug Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Volkswagen Bug Book

by Ouellette, Dan; Quellette

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883318000 / 1883318009
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$215.37
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Angel City Pr, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$215.37
A$8.53 Delivery to USA