BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fatlands
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands Hardback - 1994

by Sarah Dunant

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fatlands

Details

  • Title Fatlands
  • Author Sarah Dunant
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 214
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher O. Penzler Books, New York
  • Publication date November 1994
  • ISBN 9781883402822 / 1883402824
  • Weight 0.81 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.73 x 5.78 x 0.96 in (22.17 x 14.68 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects London (England), Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94008933
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Fatlands: A Hannah Wolfe Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands: A Hannah Wolfe Mystery

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Otto Penzler Books, 1994T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 in x 8.5000 in x 5.8000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Fatlands

Fatlands

by Sarah Dunant

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.80
Free Delivery to USA
Fatlands
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scribner. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA
Fatlands: A Hannah Wolfe Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands: A Hannah Wolfe Mystery

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.99
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Otto Penzler Books. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.99
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Fatlands: A Hannah Wolfe Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands: A Hannah Wolfe Mystery

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Otto Penzler Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.13
Free Delivery to USA
Fatlands
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.43
A$3.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Nice and tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.43
A$3.60 Delivery to USA
Fatlands A Hannah Wolfe Mystery

Fatlands A Hannah Wolfe Mystery

by Sarah Dunant

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.87
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1st printing. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; now in mylar. 8vo, 215 pp. This is a new, unread book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.87
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
Fatlands
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Fatlands
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fatlands

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$3.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$3.60 Delivery to USA
FATLANDS
Stock photo: cover may vary

FATLANDS

by Dunant, Sarah

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Printing, First U.S. Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781883402822 / 1883402824
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.67
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First Printing, First U.S. Edition. . Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. Fatlands," the second crime-thriller in Dunant's mystery series featuring English private detective Hannah Wolfe, won the Crime Writers' Association Silver Dagger Award in 1993. Wolfe's career as an investigator is at a low point when she's hired to chaperone rebellious teenager, Mattie Shepherd around London and Wolfe doesn't take the job seriously until the girl is killed by a car bomb that may have been intended for the teen's father, a prominent research scientist. Pages 101-106 show small light stains (size of pencil eraser) in the margin on the bottom edge of text, o/w text and boards are clean and unmarked, tight and square. The dustjacket shows just a touch of edgewear, no tears, no creasing or chipping, not price-clipped. Collectable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.67
A$6.12 Delivery to USA