BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1) Hardback - 2004

by Fred Heeren

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1)

Details

  • Title Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1)
  • Author Fred Heeren
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 2 Rev Sub
  • Pages 404
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Day Star Productions, Wheeling, IL
  • Publication date 2004-04
  • ISBN 9781885849526

More Copies for Sale

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1)

by Fred Heeren

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
2nd Revised Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.68
A$11.33 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Productions. 2nd Revised Edition. hardcover. Good. 6x1x9. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Hardcovers and dust jacket are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Previous owner's name sticker is affixed to first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.68
A$11.33 Delivery to USA
Show Me God: What the Message from Space is Telling Us about God: 1 (Wonders That Witness Volume...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God: What the Message from Space is Telling Us about God: 1 (Wonders That Witness Volume I) Revised edition

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
4th Print
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.62
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Prod, 1998. 4th Print. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.62
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1)

by Fred Heeren

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.75
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Productions. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.75
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
SHOW ME GOD-WHAT THE MESSAGE FROM SPACE IS TELLING US ABOUT GOD, REVISED  EDTION. WONDERS VOL.1
Stock photo: cover may vary

SHOW ME GOD-WHAT THE MESSAGE FROM SPACE IS TELLING US ABOUT GOD, REVISED EDTION. WONDERS VOL.1

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very mild edge wear. Fold to front DJ flap.
Edition
Fourth Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.27
A$7.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Productions. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very mild edge wear. Fold to front DJ . flap.. 1998. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 1885849524 . Clean and unmarked. Revised edition, Vol. 1. ; 404 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.27
A$7.45 Delivery to USA
Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Publications. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA
Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Publications. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA
Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Publications. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.97
Free Delivery to USA
Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God

Show Me God : What the Message from Space Is Telling Us about God

by Fred Heeren

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Publications, 2004. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1)

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Revised, Subsequent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Productions. Revised, Subsequent. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA
Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show Me God: What the Message from Space Is Telling Us About God (Wonders That Witness/Fred Heeren, Vol 1)

by Heeren, Fred

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised, Subsequent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781885849526 / 1885849524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Day Star Productions, 2004-04-04. Revised, Subsequent. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.25x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA