BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures
Stock photo: cover may vary

100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures Paperback - 2010

by Richard Wiles (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for 100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures

From the publisher

Featuring around 300 photographs and spanning the whole of the 20th century, this book is a visual history of Great Britain's railway network.

Details

  • Title 100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures
  • Author Richard Wiles (Editor)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 299
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ammonite Press, Lewes
  • Publication date 2010-08
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781906672522 / 1906672520
  • Weight 2 lbs (0.91 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.2 x 8.2 x 1 in (20.83 x 20.83 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Transportation
  • Dewey Decimal Code 385.094

More Copies for Sale

100 Years of Railways (Twentieth Century in Pictures)
Stock photo: cover may vary

100 Years of Railways (Twentieth Century in Pictures)

by Wiles, R.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781906672522 / 1906672520
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ammonite Press, 2010. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781906672522
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.82
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures

100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures

by Ammonite Press

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781906672522 / 1906672520
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$5.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures
Stock photo: cover may vary

100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures

by Wiles, Richard

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781906672522 / 1906672520
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Ammonite Press, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 8.25x1.00x8.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.78
Free Delivery to USA
100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures
Stock photo: cover may vary

100 Years of Railways: Twentieth Century in Pictures

by Wiles, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781906672522 / 1906672520
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ammonite Pr. paperback. Good. 8.3x1x8.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA
100 years of Railways Twentieth Century in Pictures

100 years of Railways Twentieth Century in Pictures

by Wiles, Richard (Editor)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781906672522 / 1906672520
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lewes, Sussex: Ammonite Press. 2010. Square Small Quarto Size [approx 22x22cm]. Near Fine condition, card wraps - an excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 299 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. . Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA