BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Harlot's Press. Helen Pike
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Harlot's Press. Helen Pike Paperback - 2011

by Helen Pike

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Harlot's Press. Helen Pike

Details

  • Title The Harlot's Press. Helen Pike
  • Author Helen Pike
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Short Books
  • Publication date 2011
  • ISBN 9781907595134 / 1907595139
  • Category True Crime / Espionage
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.92

More Copies for Sale

The Harlot's Press

The Harlot's Press

by Pike, Helen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781907595134 / 1907595139
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
The Harlot's Press

The Harlot's Press

by Pike, Helen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781907595134 / 1907595139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.40
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Harlot's Press

Harlot's Press

by Helen Pike

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781907595134 / 1907595139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.88
A$31.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Short Books. Good. 7.99in x 10.0in x 1.85in. Paperback. 2011. 356 pages. Ex-library.<br><p>The Harlot's Press is a gripping historical drama, in which St James's and Ch eapside, royalty and the rabble become thrillingly entangled as Nell fights for survival.</p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.88
A$31.05 Delivery to USA
The Harlot's Press
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Harlot's Press

by Pike, Helen

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781907595134 / 1907595139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
The Harlot's Press
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Harlot's Press

by Pike, Helen

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781907595134 / 1907595139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
The Harlot's Press
More photos

The Harlot's Press

by PIKE, Helen

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781907595134 / 1907595139
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.06
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(London): Short Books, 2011. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Spine and corners lightly creased, near fine. Inscribed by the author to fellow author Elena Delbanco. Additionally laid in is a handwritten and Signed postcard from the author. Historical drama.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.06
A$7.95 Delivery to USA