BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda Hardback - 2008

by Thor Hanson

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 3.00 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

Reader reviews for The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda

From the publisher

Features the local customs in Uganda, mores and bureaucracy governing those from love to superstition.

Details

  • Title The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda
  • Author Thor Hanson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Revised
  • Pages 284
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher 1500 Books LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2008-06
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781933698199 / 1933698195
  • Weight 1.21 lbs (0.55 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.36 x 6.12 x 1.14 in (21.23 x 15.54 x 2.90 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Bwindi Impenetrable National Park (Uganda), Gorilla - Behavior - Uganda
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009279184
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda

by Hanson, Thor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1500 Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda
More photos

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda

by Hanson, Thor

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.42
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1500 Books, 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Andy Rouse, dj photo. Signed by Author(s). This book appears to be a revised edition of this book with new material added. The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.95). Signed by the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.42
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNKNO. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.77
Free Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNKNO, 0000-00-00. Revised. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.08x1.07x8.88. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.16
Free Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.70
Free Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNKNO, 2008-06-01. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with dust jacket. ORIGINAL 2008 PRINTING. Dust jacket is covered with protective mylar. An UNUSED, UNMARKED, AND UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.08
Free Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$130.96
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNKNO, 2008-06-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$130.96
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Revised
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$142.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNKNO, 0000-00-00. Revised. hardcover. New. 6.08x1.07x8.88. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$142.50
Free Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda, Revised Edition

by Hanson, Thor

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$174.13
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UNKNO, 2008-06-01. hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$174.13
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Impenetrable Forest: My Gorilla Years in Uganda

by Hanson, Thor

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933698199 / 1933698195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$271.01
A$48.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1500 Books, 2008. Hardcover. New. revised edition. 284 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$271.01
A$48.06 Delivery to USA