BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing,
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers Paperback - 2010

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Leann Theiman

Add to wish list

These 101 true stories of healing, divine intervention, and answered prayers prove that God is alive and very active in the world today, and working miracles. Regular people share their personal stories of God's Divine intervention and healing power.

Reader reviews for Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

From the publisher

Miracles are all around us. We only have to look, ask, and accept God's powerful gifts. These stories of 101 miracles will deepen your faith, give you hope, and brighten your day!

These 101 amazing stories prove that God is actively involved in our daily lives, working miracles on our behalf. You will be awed and gratified by miraculous true accounts of healing, faith, divine intervention, and answered prayers. You'll read tales of signs from above, the healing power of prayer, extraordinary connections with loved ones who have passed on, angels, divine appointments, and the everyday miracles we too often overlook. Among the 101 miracles, you'll share the joy and inspiration of:

  • Warren Holland, who prayed intensely as his US Air flight landed safely in the Hudson River
  • Kimberly McLagan, who put herself in God's hands after seven years of infertility and then had four children
  • Kathleen Kardon, whose children were miraculously rescued from her submerged car by a mysterious man who immediately disappeared
  • Herchel Newman, the firefighter trapped in a deathly blaze who prayed to Jesus and was told how to escape
  • Heidi Krumenauer, whose mother's inoperable terminal cancer disappeared after she prayed and recited Psalm 23 over and over

Details

  • Title Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers
  • Author Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Leann Theiman
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Original
  • Pages 384
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Chicken Soup for the Soul
  • Publication date 2010-09-21
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Illustrated, Price on Product - Canadian, Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9781935096511 / 1935096516
  • Weight 0.87 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.45 x 5.5 x 1 in (21.46 x 13.97 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Religion - Christian Life
  • Library of Congress subjects Prayer - Christianity, Miracles
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2010930119
  • Dewey Decimal Code 242

About the author

Jack Canfield and Mark Victor Hansen are co-founders of Chicken Soup for the Soul.
LeAnn Thieman is coauthor of 10 Chicken Soup for the Soul books, including Chicken Soup for the Christian Woman's Soul, Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul2, and Chicken Soup for the Soul: Living Catholic Faith.

More Copies for Sale

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; LeAnn Thieman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul, 2010-09-21. Paperback. Good. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; LeAnn Thieman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul, 2010-09-21. Paperback. Good. 0x0x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; LeAnn Thieman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul, 2010-09-21. Paperback. Good. 0x0x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; LeAnn Thieman

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Illustrated
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$8.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul. Illustrated. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.66
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Theiman, Leann

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...

Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Mark Victor Hansen; Jack Canfield; Leann Theiman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC, 2010. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...

Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Mark Victor Hansen; Jack Canfield; Leann Theiman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Hansen, Mark Victor, Canfield, Jack, Theiman, Leann

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
11
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: a Book of Miracles : 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Hansen, Mark Victor, Canfield, Jack, Theiman, Leann

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Chicken Soup for the Soul: A Book of Miracles: 101 True Stories of Healing, Faith, Divine Intervention, and Answered Prayers

by Jack Canfield

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781935096511 / 1935096516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicken Soup for the Soul, 2010-09-21. Illustrated. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.30
Free Delivery to USA