BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know! Paperback - 2018

by Mat Waugh; Indrek Silver Einberg (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!

From the publisher

What has a bottom at the top?Your leg!What's worse than getting your hair cut by a monkey?A close shave with a gorilla!What does a man with two left feet wear?Flip-flips!If slow old men use walking sticks, what do fast old men use?Hurry-canes!Here at last: the funny jokes that every eight year old needs to know, from the million-selling Awesome Jokes series.

A power pack of punchlines that's sure to get grandfathers groaning, mothers moaning and best friends begging for more.

They're all in here: the classics, twisted originals, and brand new awesome jokes. It's easy to read with illustrated throughout for extra guffaws, making this a book that kids will love from the very first page.Give that eight year old the chance to be top dog with the smartest gags around!

Details

  • Title Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!
  • Author Mat Waugh; Indrek Silver Einberg (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 104
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Big Red Button Books
  • Publication date 2018-03-25
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Illustrated
  • ISBN 9781999914745 / 1999914740
  • Weight 0.27 lbs (0.12 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5 x 0.25 in (20.32 x 12.70 x 0.64 cm)
  • Age range 07 to 09 years
  • Grade levels 2 - 4
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Nonfiction

More Copies for Sale

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters (Awesome Jokes for Kids)

by Waugh, Mat, Einberg, Indrek S

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters (Awesome Jokes for Kids)

by Waugh, Mat, Einberg, Indrek S

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books. Used - Very Good. . . Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters (Awesome Jokes for Kids)

by Waugh, Mat

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.60
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 3/25/2018 12:00:01 A. paperback. Good. 0.4700 in x 7.9500 in x 5.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.60
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters (Awesome Jokes for Kids)

by Waugh, Mat

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Illustrated
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books. Illustrated. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
Free Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters (Awesome Jokes for Kids)

by Waugh, Mat

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 2018-03-25. paperback. UsedVeryGood. 5x0x8. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.44
Free Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters (Awesome Jokes for Kids)

by Waugh, Mat

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 2018-03-25. paperback. Very Good. 5x0x8. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.44
Free Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters

by Waugh, Mat; Einberg, Indrek S

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 2018-03-25. Paperback. Good. 7x4x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters

by Waugh, Mat; Einberg, Indrek S

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 2018-03-25. paperback. Good. 80x4x128.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters

by Waugh, Mat; Einberg, Indrek S

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 2018-03-25. paperback. Good. 5x0x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA
Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Awesome Jokes That Every 8 Year Old Should Know!: Hundreds of rib ticklers, tongue twisters and side splitters

by Waugh, Mat; Einberg, Indrek S

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781999914745 / 1999914740
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Big Red Button Books, 2018-03-25. paperback. Acceptable. 5x0x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.70
Free Delivery to USA