BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Paris Interiors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors Hardback - 1996

by Taschen Publishing (Editor); Lisa Lovatt-Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Paris Interiors

Details

  • Title Paris Interiors
  • Author Taschen Publishing (Editor); Lisa Lovatt-Smith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 340
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Taschen, Koln
  • Publication date June 1996
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9783822889329 / 3822889326
  • Weight 5.22 lbs (2.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.76 x 9.87 x 1.46 in (32.41 x 25.07 x 3.71 cm)
  • Category Architecture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00712546
  • Dewey Decimal Code 747

More Copies for Sale

Paris Interiors (Taschen)

Paris Interiors (Taschen)

by Muthesius, Angelika

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.21
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.21
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors (Jumbo S.)

Paris Interiors (Jumbo S.)

by Muthesius, Angelika

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.21
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.21
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors

by Lovatt-Smith, L and Muthesius, A (ed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.91
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taschen, 1994. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2500grams, ISBN:3822889326
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.91
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors (Taschen)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors (Taschen)

by Lisa Lovatt-Smith

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.88
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taschen. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.88
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors

Paris Interiors

by Lisa Lovatt-Smith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
TASCHEN, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.35
Free Delivery to USA
Intérieurs Parisiens

Intérieurs Parisiens

by Lovatt-Smith, Lisa & Angelika Muthesius

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.32
A$39.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Köln : Taschen, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Original gilt lettered cloth, dust jacket, decorated endpapers, illustrated with numerous (double page) photographs in colour, 4to.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.32
A$39.96 Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors

by Lovatt-Smith, Lisa

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taschen, 1995-02-01. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.87x1.46x12.76. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.75
Free Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors = Interieurs Parisiens
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors = Interieurs Parisiens

by Lovatt-Smith, Lisa

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taschen America Llc. hardcover. Good. 10x1.3x13. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.55
Free Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors

by Lovatt-Smith, Lisa

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.50
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Koln, Germany: Taschen, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 339pp.; HB blue w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/white spine-color photocover; slight rub. " ...50 imaginatively conceived apartments and houses... " over 400 illus. English/French/German
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.50
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Paris Interiors:  Interieurs Parisiens.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Paris Interiors: Interieurs Parisiens.

by LOVATT-SMITH, Lisa.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783822889329 / 3822889326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Koln:: Taschen,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 3822889326 . Text is in English, French, and German. Edited by Angelika Muthesius. Color photographs throughout. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$10.08 Delivery to USA