BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

GYORGY DASKALOFF: AMERICAN PORTRAITS [SIGNED BY ARTIST] 1994

by Daskaloff, Gyorgy [Artist]; Robinson, Roxana [Preface]; Lansing, Gerrit L. [Introduction]

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title GYORGY DASKALOFF: AMERICAN PORTRAITS [SIGNED BY ARTIST]
  • Author Daskaloff, Gyorgy [Artist]; Robinson, Roxana [Preface]; Lansing, Gerrit L. [Introduction]
  • Binding unknown
  • Edition First Edition [S
  • Publisher Leonardo Periodici, Italy
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9788886482004

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Gyorgy Daskaloff : American Portraits

by Daskaloff, Nadine Prado

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9788886482004 / 8886482000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Italy: Leonardo Periodici. Artists wife Nadine Prado inscribes on free endpaper. Near fine, appears unopened copy. Narrow seams on pastedowns before and after show under lining. Not defacing. Fresh tight clean bright strong copy . Near fine jacket. Clean boards. Newspaper artist obituary pasted inside jacket flap. Spotless text. Collectable and gift worthy. Photos upon request. Estimated publication date. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

Gyorgy Daskaloff

by Gyorgy Daskaloff [Illustrator]; Gerrit L. Lansing [Introduction]; Roxana Robinson [Preface];

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9788886482004 / 8886482000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.17
A$13.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Leonardo Periodici, 1994. hardcover. Very Good. 0x0x0. Gyorgy Daskaloff. Hardback--book perfect--dust cover slight wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.17
A$13.46 Delivery to USA
Gyorgy Daskaloff, American Portraits
More photos

Gyorgy Daskaloff, American Portraits

by Daskaloff, Gyorgy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9788886482004 / 8886482000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.29
A$11.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Italy: Leonardo Periodici. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 8886482000 . Preface by Roxana Robinson and intro by Gerrit L. Lansing. Original blue cloth covers with white spine lettering and white lettering on front cover. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings; four pages have a slight crease to lower edge at margin from a publisher's production error, not affecting any text (these are not on any pages containing plates). Dust jacket in similarly nice condition with no significant chips, tears, or markings (a couple of tiny tears to rear panel, and a few laminate streaks to jacket (publisher's error); jacket has an ink name on fold over below Robinson's printed comments--I am not able to decipher the name. ; Color and B&W Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 119 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.29
A$11.20 Delivery to USA