BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade
Stock photo: cover may vary

HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and Confections with Simple, Proven Techniques Paperback - 2025

by How Pros

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and Confections with Simple, Proven Techniques

From the publisher

HowPros' Chocolate Making for Beginners: Your Ultimate Guide to Crafting Handmade Chocolate, from Bean to Bar

Are you ready to dive into the delicious world of chocolate making? Whether you've been tempted by the art of creating your own chocolate bars or simply want to understand the process behind the smooth treats you adore, the knowledge in HowPros' Chocolate Making for Beginners is just what you need. The process of making chocolate from scratch might seem like a daunting task, but it's not out of reach. From the first whiff of freshly roasted cocoa to the satisfying snap of a perfectly tempered bar, this book will walk you through every step with clarity and care, giving you the confidence to create chocolates that rival any professional chocolatier.

Did you know that the global chocolate market is valued at over $130 billion, and the demand for artisanal and homemade chocolates is on the rise? According to recent studies, nearly 60% of consumers prefer high-quality, handmade chocolate to mass-produced alternatives. As the world shifts toward a more conscious, craftsmanship-oriented approach to food, chocolate making is becoming more than just a hobby-it's an opportunity to create something meaningful and personal. Whether you're hoping to start a small business or simply impress your friends and family, the skills you gain will put you ahead in this growing field.

Inside HowPros' Chocolate Making for Beginners, you'll find:

  • Chapter 1: Origins and Evolution of Chocolate
  • Chapter 2: Essential Ingredients and Tools
  • Chapter 3: Common Misconceptions and Myths
  • Chapter 4: Roasting and Preparing Cocoa Beans
  • Chapter 5: Conching and Developing Flavor
  • Chapter 6: The Art of Tempering Chocolate
  • Chapter 7: Molding and Shaping Chocolate
  • Chapter 8: Advanced Chocolate Techniques
  • Chapter 9: Storing and Preserving Homemade Chocolate
  • Chapter 10: Common Mistakes and How to Avoid Them

This book is perfect for:

  • Aspiring chocolate makers who want to learn the craft from scratch
  • Home bakers looking to add a new skill to their repertoire
  • Food lovers seeking to understand the art and science behind fine chocolate
  • Anyone interested in starting a small chocolate-making business
  • Those eager to create unique, personalized gifts or treats

Now it's your turn to create something extraordinary. With HowPros' Chocolate Making for Beginners, you'll be empowered to start your journey toward becoming a chocolate-making pro. Open the book, roll up your sleeves, and dive into the sweet world of chocolate craftsmanship. There's no better time than now-start reading today!

Details

  • Title HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and Confections with Simple, Proven Techniques
  • Author How Pros
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 190
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Independently Published
  • Publication date 2025-04-11
  • ISBN 9798317492793
  • Weight 0.5 lbs (0.23 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.4 in (21.59 x 13.97 x 1.02 cm)
  • Category Cooking / Wine

More Copies for Sale

HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and Confections with Simple, Proven Techniques

by How Pros

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798317492793 / 9798317492791
Quantity available
846
Seller
Item price
A$28.19
A$15.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; HowPros' Chocolate Making for Beginners: Your Ultimate Guide to Crafting Handmade Chocolate, from Bean to BarAre you ready to dive into the delicious world of chocolate making? Whether you've been tempted by the art of creating your own
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.19
A$15.57 Delivery to USA
HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and Confections with Simple, Proven Techniques

by How Pros

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798317492793 / 9798317492791
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$21.73
A$5.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.73
A$5.82 Delivery to USA
HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

HowPros Guide to Chocolate Making for Beginners: Learn the Secrets to Homemade Sweets and Confections with Simple, Proven Techniques

by How Pros

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798317492793 / 9798317492791
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$21.73
A$5.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.73
A$5.82 Delivery to USA