BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available

Future Glitter

No image available
No image available

Future Glitter Paperback - 1973

by Vogt, Van A. E

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Paperback
Used - Good+ in Very Good dust jacket

Description

New York: Ace Books. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. PAPERBACK. To Ace 25980 .
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Details

  • Title Future Glitter
  • Author Vogt, Van A. E
  • Binding Paperback
  • Condition Used - Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
  • Publisher Ace Books, New York
  • Publication date 1973
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 221680

More Copies for Sale

No image available

FUTURE GLITTER

by van vogt, a.e.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.89
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ace, 1973 first edition . reading copy ,poor paperback,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.89
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
No image available

FUTURE GLITTER

by van vogt, a.e.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.34
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ace, first edition, 1973. very good, creases paperback,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.34
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
No image available

Future Glitter

by Van Vogt, A. E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.79
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 1973. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.79
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Future Glitter
More photos

Future Glitter

by A E Van Vogt

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First printing
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Future Glitter by A E Van Vogt, Ace 25980, 1973, first printing. Cover art by Foley. Bright, square and tight; front cover has a diagonal crease.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
No image available

FUTURE GLITTER

by van vogt, a.e.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.68
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ace, 1973 first edition . unread paperback, near fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.68
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
Future Glitter

Future Glitter

by A. E. van Vogt

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.24
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Future Glitter,

by van Vogt, A. E.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.70
A$60.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1973. erste Auflage dieser Ausgabe, New York, Ace (= 25980), 1973, 8°, 216 S., Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Alfred Elton van Vogt (1912 – 2000) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.70
A$60.10 Delivery to USA
AL DI LA DEL FUTURO (Future Glitter); I Classici Della Fantascienza

AL DI LA DEL FUTURO (Future Glitter); I Classici Della Fantascienza

by van Vogt, A. E

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ to Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bologna, Italy: Libra Editrice, 1982. Book. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Hardcover. [1st printing](1982) Dj is a little rubbed and tanned with short tear and sticker on rear; rubbing..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Future Glitter
More photos

Future Glitter

by A.E. Van Vogt

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books, 1973. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1973. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
No image available

Future Glitter

by Van Vogt, A. E

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.41
A$8.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Signed. > INSCRIBED by Author. Inscribed by the author on the title page. 216 pages in illustrated paper. Interior is mildly age toned with instances of spotty soiling. Light edge wear. Covers have a few small closed tears, rubbing and a crease. All pages are firm to the spine and the binding is solid.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.41
A$8.32 Delivery to USA