BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Ryan McGinley Paperback - 2004

by Ryan McGinley (Bob Nickas, intro)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Ryan McGinley
  • Author Ryan McGinley (Bob Nickas, intro)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition.
  • Publisher New York: Flasher Factory, New York
  • Publication date 2004
  • ISBN 9780975452714

More Copies for Sale

Ryan McGinley
More photos

Ryan McGinley

by McGinley, Ryan (Bob Nickas, intro)

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780975452714 / 0975452711
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$46.06
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
As New softcover. Bright, crisp, clean, square covers; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. No defects. 8vo, unpaged.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.06
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
No image available

Ryan McGinley

by N/A

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780975452714 / 0975452711
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$100.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$100.05
Free Delivery to USA
Ryan McGinley
More photos

Ryan McGinley

by Ryan McGinley (Bob Nickas, intro)

  • New
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780975452714 / 0975452711
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$107.96
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1st edition. New softcover. Still in original shrink-wrap. Unpaged. 8vo
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.96
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
No image available

Ryan McGinley

by Mcginley, Ryan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780975452714 / 0975452711
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$121.78
A$172.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
US: Flasher Factory, 2004. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$121.78
A$172.74 Delivery to USA
Ryan McGinley
More photos

Ryan McGinley

by Ryan McGinley

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780975452714 / 0975452711
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$212.21
A$44.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Flasher Factory, 2004. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. First Edition, Blue Soft cover, Signed By Author On Title Page. Book is in fine unread condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$212.21
A$44.37 Delivery to USA
No image available

ryan mcginley

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780975452714 / 0975452711
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$198.65
A$11.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new york: flasher factory, 2004. inscribed first edition, 2004. "ryan mcginley sam, ps1 2004 blue book" introduction by bob nickas. published as a companion to mcginley's exhibition at moma ps1. new york: flasher factory. isbn: 0-9754527-1-1. 10 x 8 inches. 70 pages. softcover. bound in pale blue stiff card covers. book condition: sun staining and shelfwear. very good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$198.65
A$11.16 Delivery to USA