BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Probability by Breiman Leo (23 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 23
1

Probability and Stochastic Processes with a View Toward Applications

Breiman, Leo

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780412048418 / 0412048418
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.39
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman and Hall/CRC. 1. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.39
Free Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780412048418 / 0412048418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.16
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman and Hall/CRC, 1984-01-01. 1. paperback. Used: Good. 6.14x0.83x9.21. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.16
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability and Stochastic Processes: With a View Toward Applications.

by Leo Breiman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395042311 / 0395042313
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.34
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
CENGAGE Learning, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.34
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability and Stochastic Processes. With a View Toward Applications

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395042311 / 0395042313
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$41.26
A$6.51 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1969. 304 pp., Hardcover, edges lightly rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.26
A$6.51 Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780412048418 / 0412048418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.17
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman and Hall/CRC. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.17
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Probability
More photos

Probability

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
Condition
Very good+
Edition
Second printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898712964 / 0898712963
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.65
A$10.13 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia, PA: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1993. Second printing. Softcover. Very good+. Printed paper wraps, octavo, 421pp., not illustrated. Book has sun toning to spine, mild shelfwear to wraps, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.65
A$10.13 Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (The Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (The Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)

by Leo Breiman; Jerome H. Friedman; Richard A. Olshen; Charles J. Stone

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534980542 / 0534980546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$63.61
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Wadsworth Publishing, 1983. Paperback. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.61
Free Delivery within USA
Probability
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good. light shelfwear, one inch closed tear to the back of the cover, po name
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898712964 / 0898712963
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$72.28
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM), 1992. Trade paperback. Very good. light shelfwear, one inch closed tear to the back of the cover, po name. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 435 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classics in Applied Mathematics, 7. Audience: General/trade.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.28
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780412048418 / 0412048418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$82.77
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.77
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (The Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (The Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)

by Leo Breiman

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534980542 / 0534980546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$83.31
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Wadsworth Publishing, 0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.31
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability.

by Leo Breiman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201006469 / 0201006464
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$79.59
A$7.94 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company. Hardcover . Good. Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Moderate shelfwear to DJ taped to cover. Moderate shelfwear to covers. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.59
A$7.94 Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (The Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (The Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)

by Leo Breiman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534980542 / 0534980546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$88.06
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wadsworth Publishing, 1983-01-01. First Edition. paperback. Good. 9.2X6.4X0.7. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$88.06
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Probability (Classics in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 7) Breiman, Leo
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability (Classics in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 7) Breiman, Leo

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898712964 / 0898712963
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$90.44
A$8.67 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1992-05-01. paperback. Very Good. 6x0x9. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 331
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.44
A$8.67 Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability and Stochastic Processes: With a View Toward Applications.

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395042311 / 0395042313
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$97.22
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
textbook. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$97.22
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Probability (Classics in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 7)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability (Classics in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 7)

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898712964 / 0898712963
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$109.44
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$109.44
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Probability

Probability

by Breiman, Leo

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898712964 / 0898712963
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$123.00
A$8.67 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia: SIAM. Very Good. 1992. Softcover. Green paper binding rubbed at extremities; owner's name inked on front free endpaper; leaf edges smudged, else tight and clean. ; In wraps; CLASSICS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS 7. ; CLASSICS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS 7 Series; 8vo; 421 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$123.00
A$8.67 Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)

by Breiman, Leo

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780412048418 / 0412048418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$163.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman and Hall/CRC, 1984-01-01. 1. paperback. New. 6.14x0.83x9.21. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$163.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Classification and Regression Trees (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability)

by Breiman, Leo; Friedman, Jerome; Stone, Charles J.; Olshen, R.A

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780412048418 / 0412048418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$205.24
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman and Hall/CRC, 1984-01-01. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$205.24
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
Probability (Classics in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 7)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability (Classics in Applied Mathematics, Series Number 7)

by Breiman, Leo

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898712964 / 0898712963
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$242.98
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1992-05-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$242.98
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?