BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Robert E Lee A by Eicher David (26 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878331475 / 0878331476
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.95
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.95
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.95
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.95
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878331475 / 0878331476
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.05
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.05
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878331475 / 0878331476
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.83
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 2002-09-01. 1. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x0.52x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.83
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.68
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Taylor Trade Publishing, 01/10/1997. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.82x0.85x11.18. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.68
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J. & Robert E. Lee IV

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Plus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781493048083 / 1493048082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.54
A$9.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Lyons Press. Looks bright and new with no wear or markings but the title page was folded at one time inside and one can still see the fold there. No other problems. . Very Good Plus. Soft cover. 2020.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
A$9.32 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.89
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.89
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781493048083 / 1493048082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.61
A$7.17 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Globe Pequot Publishing. paperback. New. in x in x in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.61
A$7.17 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.79
A$7.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 10/1/1997 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.0984 10.9016 8.5000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.79
A$7.16 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher; Gary W. Gallagher [Introduction]; Robert E. Lee IV [Foreword];

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.28
A$5.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.28
A$5.02 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.68
A$4.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$4.66 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.09
A$7.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997-10-01. hardcover. Like New/Unclipped. 8x0x11. Volume is "like new" but glossy pictorial d.j. has very slight rubbing at corners.238 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; ill.; binding tight; boards without discernible wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.09
A$7.16 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David Eicher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
8.5 Bulk HB Premium
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.87
A$6.45 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, October 1997. Hardcover . 8.5 Bulk HB Premium.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.87
A$6.45 Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878331475 / 0878331476
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878331475 / 0878331476
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.97
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.97
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781493048083 / 1493048082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.99
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.99
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$52.51
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.51
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781493048083 / 1493048082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$44.12
A$19.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New. This book offers both a succinct biography and the definitive collection of nearly 350 photographs, important paintings, original ingravings, artifacts, and significant documents pertaining to the Confederate general.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.12
A$19.13 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?