BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Horacker by Raabe Wilhelm (34 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 34
No image available

Horacker.,

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Deutsche VolksbĂĽcherei, Goslar 1948.,, 1948. Obr, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., .,191s, Fraktur, in gutem Zustand, [LSC13,6b] SC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Horacker.

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aufbau, Berlin 1955,, 1955. Oln, Ou, 195s., in gutem Zustand, [APA13,3a]. [LSB27,5a]. (2) HC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Horacker.,

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grote, Berlin 1936.,, 1936. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 246s., Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, , [LSC49,2b] HC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Sämtliche Werke. Zweite Serie.III. . Christoph Pchlin - Meister Autor oder Die Geschichten vom versunkenen Garten -Horacker.

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Klemm Verlag, Berlin o. J., (1939),, 1111. , OLn., 460 Seiten, Fraktur., Einband etw,fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand, [LSB27,3a]. HC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Horacker.,

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aufbau, Berlin 1952/1953,, 1952. Opb., 208s-, in gutem Zustand, [LSA8,6a]. (2) HC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Horacker

by Raabe, Wilhelm:

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.02
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aufbau Verlag Berlin,, 1956.. Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut 194 Seiten / Gebrauchsspuren / Abrieb /
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Sämtliche Werke. Zweite Serie. I., Abu Telfan. Horacker.,

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.02
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Klemm, Berlin o.J.,, 1111. Oln., 597s., Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [HSA16,5a] HC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Raabes Werke in Fünf Bänden., V. Horacker, Die Akten des Vogelsangs., . .,

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.02
A$16.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aufbau, Berlin 1976.,, 1976. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.).,398s., in gutem Zustand, [KSA1,1], HC
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$16.70 Delivery to USA
No image available

Die Chronik der Sperlingsgasse. Horacker

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
gebraucht, gut Mängelexemplar, Schutzumschlag berieben --- Hersteller: Gondrom, Bindlach, verlag@gondrom-media.de
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783811201958 / 3811201956
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.67
A$25.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gondrom, 1980. hardcover. gebraucht, gut Mängelexemplar, Schutzumschlag berieben --- Hersteller: Gondrom, Bindlach, verlag@gondrom-media.de.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.67
A$25.04 Delivery to USA
Horacker : Erzählung / Wilhelm Raabe

Horacker : Erzählung / Wilhelm Raabe

by Wilhelm Raabe

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.84
A$33.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berlin : Aufbau-Verlag. * Umfang/Format: 194 Seiten ; kl. 8 * Anmerkungen: Lizenz d. Verlagsanst. Hermann Klemm, Freiburg i. B.. - Ausg. f.d. DDR||Status nach UrhWahrnG: lieferbar * Erscheinungsjahr: 1955 VORWORT Wilhelm Raabe lebte von 1831 bis 1910. Sein literarisches Schaffen beginnt nach der Niederlage der bĂĽrgerlichen Revolution von 1848. Er sieht die Unfähigkeit des deutschen BĂĽrgertums, seine Geschicke in die eigene Hand zu nehmen, sieht mit Erschrecken das Vordringen des Hohenzollern-Ungeistes in Deutschland. Er wĂĽnscht die deutsche Einheit, läßt sich aber durch die Bismarcksche ReichsgrĂĽndung nicht blenden. Sein Werk ist umwölkt von den tiefen Schatten, die der Weg Deutschlands in den Imperialismus vorauswirft, aber Raabe sucht auch die anziehenden Seiten des bĂĽrgerlichen Lebens in Deutschland, deren Absterben er erlebt, festzuhalten. Raabe ist kein kämpferischer Demokrat wie seine Vorgänger Georg BĂĽchner und Heinrich Heine, die unter dem Eindruck der GroĂźen Französischen… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.84
A$33.39 Delivery to USA
Horacker: Keine Idylle (German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Horacker: Keine Idylle (German Edition)

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781508803423 / 1508803420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$44.72
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.72
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Horacker

Horacker

by Wilhelm Raabe

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783843044004 / 3843044007
Quantity available
60
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.30
A$15.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; N/A
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.30
A$15.45 Delivery to USA
Horacker

Horacker

by Wilhelm Raabe

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783842470446 / 3842470444
Quantity available
497
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.04
A$15.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; N/A
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.04
A$15.45 Delivery to USA
Horacker (German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Horacker (German Edition)

by Wilhelm Raabe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783843044004 / 3843044007
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$52.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Horacker. Erzählung.

by RAABE, WILHELM.

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.36
A$41.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berlin.: Aufbau Verlag., 1956.. Orig.Leinen.. Einband berieben. Schnitt gebräunt. Seiten lichtrandig. Gebrauchsspuren.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.36
A$41.74 Delivery to USA
No image available

Horacker. Erzählung.

by RAABE, WILHELM.

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.36
A$41.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berlin.: Aufbau-Verlag., 1956.. Orig.Leinen.. Deutsche Volksbibliothek 285. Umschlag leicht bestoßen. Seiten leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.36
A$41.74 Delivery to USA
Horacker (German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Horacker (German Edition)

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783842470446 / 3842470444
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$58.65
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.65
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Horacker (GroĂźdruck) (German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Horacker (GroĂźdruck) (German Edition)

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783847858683 / 3847858688
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$65.09
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.09
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Horacker

Horacker

by Raabe, Wilhelm

  • Used
Condition
Grote, Hamm, 1950. 331 S. mit 1 Titelbild, Hldr. - Lizenzausgabe; Mit einem Bild u. einem Nachwort ĂĽber das Leben und Schaffen
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783458325833 / 3458325832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.35
A$63.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grote, Hamm, 1950. 331 S. mit 1 Titelbild, Hldr. - Lizenzausgabe; Mit einem Bild u. einem Nachwort ĂĽber das Leben und Schaffen des Dichters -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.35
A$63.44 Delivery to USA
Horacker (German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Horacker (German Edition)

by Raabe, Wilhelm Karl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781148095547 / 1148095543
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$76.31
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.31
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?