BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Artificial Intelligence by Winston Patrick H (24 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Artificial Intelligence: An MIT Perspective, Volume 2: Understanding Vision/Manipulation/Computer...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence: An MIT Perspective, Volume 2: Understanding Vision/Manipulation/Computer Design/Symbol Manipulation (MIT Press Classics)

by Winston, Patrick Henry [Editor]; Brown, Richard H. [Editor];

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262730594 / 0262730596
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.78
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
MIT Press, 1982-02-24. paperback. Good. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.78
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. Winston

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201082593 / 0201082594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. Winston

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201084542 / 0201084546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. Winston

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201084542 / 0201084546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. Winston

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201084542 / 0201084546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. Winston

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201084542 / 0201084546
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Winston, Patrick H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201082593 / 0201082594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Winston, Patrick H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201082593 / 0201082594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA
The AI business: The commercial uses of artificial intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

The AI business: The commercial uses of artificial intelligence

by Winston, Patrick H. (editor); Prendergast, Karen A. (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Second Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262231176 / 0262231174
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.20
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MIT Press, 1984-01-01. Second Edition. hardcover. Good. 9X6.2X1.2. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.20
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Winston, Patrick H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201082593 / 0201082594
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence

by Winston, Patrick H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201082593 / 0201082594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Artificial Intelligence: An MIT Perspective
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence: An MIT Perspective

by Winston, Patrick H. (editor); Brown, Richard H. (editor)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262730594 / 0262730596
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.88
A$9.36 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Very Good. 1982. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0262730596 . Edges rubbed. Very good.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$9.36 Delivery within USA
The AI Business (Artificial Intelligence Ser.)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The AI Business (Artificial Intelligence Ser.)

by Winston, Patrick H. (editor); Prendergast, Karen A. (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262231176 / 0262231174
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.96
A$9.36 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Very Good+. 1984. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0262231174 . Cloth, with DJ. Light edge-rubbing to boards, else book is tightly bound, pages cleana dn complete. DJ suface buffed, with rubbing and small tear to edges.Else fine.; Octavo .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$9.36 Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. Winston

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201533774 / 0201533774
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.53
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Addison Wesley, 1992. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.53
Free Delivery within USA
The AI Business: The Commercial Uses Artificial Intelligence. Second Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The AI Business: The Commercial Uses Artificial Intelligence. Second Edition

by Patrick H. Winston (Editor); Karen A. Prendergast (Editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
2nd.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262231176 / 0262231174
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.71
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: The M.I.T. Press, 1984. Ex-Library. Good. Hardcover. 2nd.. With full markings, normal wear/soil. Size: 8vo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
The AI Business The Commercial Uses of Artificial Intelligence

The AI Business The Commercial Uses of Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick H. (editor) ; Prendergast Winston

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition (Unstated)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262231176 / 0262231174
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition (Unstated). Hardcover. 324 pages; light rubbing to DJ. Minor wear to DJ edges. Light foxing inside the DJ. Minor foxing to the covers' top edges. Personal stamp from previous owner on front free endpaper. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.92
Free Delivery within USA
The AI business: The commercial uses of artificial intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

The AI business: The commercial uses of artificial intelligence

by Winston, Patrick H. (editor); Prendergast, Karen A

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262231176 / 0262231174
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$52.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence: An Mit Perspective, Vol 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence: An Mit Perspective, Vol 1

by Winston, Patrick Henry and Brown, Richard H

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262730587 / 0262730588
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.96
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.96
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence: An MIT Perspective, Volume 2 Understanding Vision, Manipulation and...
More photos

Artificial Intelligence: An MIT Perspective, Volume 2 Understanding Vision, Manipulation and Productivity Technology, Computer Design and Symbol Manipulation (Artificial Intelligence)

by Patrick Henry [Editor]; Brown, Richard H. [Editor]; Winston

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262730594 / 0262730596
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.96
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Book Itself Is In Almost New Condition.The Cover Shows Some Shelf Wear Appropriate For The Book's AgeNo Marks Inside
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.96
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Artificial Intelligence: An Mit Perspective, Vol 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Artificial Intelligence: An Mit Perspective, Vol 1

by Winston, Patrick Henry [Editor]; Brown, Richard H. [Editor]; Bobrow, Daniel G. [Editor]; Brady, Michael [Editor]; Davis, Randall [Editor];

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262730587 / 0262730588
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$128.46
A$8.57 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press, 1982-02-24. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$128.46
A$8.57 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?