BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Method In History For (135 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 135
The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)

by Hansen, Patrick Henry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781932908107 / 1932908102
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.39
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brave Pub Inc, 2006. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.39
Free Delivery within USA
The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)

by Hansen, Patrick Henry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781932908107 / 1932908102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.87
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brave Pub Inc. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.87
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
History 4° Celsius: Search for a Method in the Age of the Anthropocene (Theory in Forms)
Stock photo: cover may vary

History 4° Celsius: Search for a Method in the Age of the Anthropocene (Theory in Forms)

by Baucom, Ian

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781478008392 / 1478008393
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.01
A$5.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Duke University Press Books, 2020-08-14. paperback. Acceptable. 6x0x8. 2020 paperback. Shelf wear/warping/ staining to covers and edges. Notes and underlining on some pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.01
A$5.16 Delivery within USA
Karmic Marketing: The Most Magnetic Method for Attracting Wealth with Bonus Book: The Greatest...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Karmic Marketing: The Most Magnetic Method for Attracting Wealth with Bonus Book: The Greatest Money-Making Secret in History!

by Vitale, Joe

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781722510640 / 1722510641
Quantity available
104
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.03
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
G&D Media. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.03
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
The History of the Ancient and Present State of the Navigation of the Port of King's-Lyn, and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The History of the Ancient and Present State of the Navigation of the Port of King's-Lyn, and of Cambridge, and the Rest of the Trading Towns in Those ... the Method Proposed for Draining the Fens

by Badeslade, Thomas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781385564189 / 1385564180
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018 Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Very minor wear to boards, corners lightly bumped. Text appears unmarked and the binding is sound..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery within USA
Theology Is for Preaching: Biblical Foundations, Method, and Practice (Studies in Historical and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theology Is for Preaching: Biblical Foundations, Method, and Practice (Studies in Historical and Systematic Theology)

by Chase R. Kuhn and Grimmond, Paul

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683594598 / 1683594592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.89
A$10.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.89
A$10.01 Delivery within USA
No image available

Method in History for Teachers and Students

by William H Mace

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.68
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, London: Ginn & Co, Publishers / The Atheneum Press, 1902. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 308pp plus ads. Former owner's name stamped on ffep. Pulled a little at spine ends, else very good
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
Theology Is for Preaching: Biblical Foundations, Method, and Practice (Studies in Historical and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theology Is for Preaching: Biblical Foundations, Method, and Practice (Studies in Historical and Systematic Theology)

by Kuhn, Chase R

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683594598 / 1683594592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.31
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Lexham Press, 2021-03-10. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x0.90x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.31
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)

by Hansen, Patrick Henry

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781932908107 / 1932908102
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Brave Publishing, 2006-04-30. 2. paperback. New. 6.00x1.00x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
History 4� Celsius: Search for a Method in the Age of the Anthropocene (Theory in Forms)
Stock photo: cover may vary

History 4� Celsius: Search for a Method in the Age of the Anthropocene (Theory in Forms)

by Baucom, Ian

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781478008392 / 1478008393
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Duke University Press, 8/14/2020 12:00:01 A. paperback. Like New. 0.4331 in x 9.0157 in x 5.9843 in. A clean and tight copy in publisher shrink wrap.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
No image available

A Method for Using Aerial Photos in Delineating Historic Patterns of Beach Accretion and Retreat

by Hwang, Dennis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.25 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
1982. Paperback. Very Good. Hawaii Coastal Zone Management Program: Technical Supplement 20. Studies the seasonal and long-term reductions of Hawaii's beach zones through the use of aerial photography. 45pp. B/w figures & tables. 2nd printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.25 Delivery within USA
The Place of History in Education. WITH. Methods and Content of History. WITH. History as a...

The Place of History in Education. WITH. Methods and Content of History. WITH. History as a School Study. WITH. The MEthod and Content of History as a Subject of School Study in Elementary Schools. An original article from the British Association for the Advancement of Science report, 1915

by F.C.J. Hearnshaw. WITH. Ramsay Muir. WITH. J.E. Morris. WITH. J.A. White

  • Used
Condition
Very Good Condition
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.95
A$22.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1915. Booklet - Unbound Pages. Very Good Condition. 5 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science;.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.95
A$22.88 Delivery to USA
The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The DNA Selling Method: Strategies for Modern-day Sales People (From Great Moments in History)

by Hansen, Patrick Henry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781932908107 / 1932908102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$45.19
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.19
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Theology Is for Preaching: Biblical Foundations, Method, and Practice (Studies in Historical and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theology Is for Preaching: Biblical Foundations, Method, and Practice (Studies in Historical and Systematic Theology)

by Kuhn, Chase R

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683594598 / 1683594592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.93
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Lexham Press, 2021-03-10. paperback. New. 6.00x0.90x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.93
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Risk in War: Using History to Inform a Common Method for Understanding and Communicating Risk in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Risk in War: Using History to Inform a Common Method for Understanding and Communicating Risk in Joint Operations (Defense)

by Joint Forces Staff College

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781500988715 / 1500988715
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$48.50
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.50
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
A System of Rhetorick, in a Method Entirely New: Containing All the Tropes and Figures Necessary...

A System of Rhetorick, in a Method Entirely New: Containing All the Tropes and Figures Necessary to Illustrate the Classicks, Both Poetical and Historical: For the Use of Schools.

by John Stirling

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781275806542 / 1275806546
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.83
A$19.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.83
A$19.13 Delivery to USA
Risk in War: Using History to Inform a Common Method for Understanding and Communicating Risk in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Risk in War: Using History to Inform a Common Method for Understanding and Communicating Risk in Joint Operations

by Joint Forces Staff College

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781500988715 / 1500988715
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.68
A$19.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.68
A$19.13 Delivery to USA
Special Method for History an Literature in the Common Schools
Stock photo: cover may vary

Special Method for History an Literature in the Common Schools

by McMurry, Charles Alexander

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780353909489 / 0353909483
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$53.07
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Wentworth Press, 2019-02-20. hardcover. New. 6.14x0.25x9.21. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.07
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
History 4° Celsius: Search for a Method in the Age of the Anthropocene (Theory in Forms)

History 4° Celsius: Search for a Method in the Age of the Anthropocene (Theory in Forms)

by Baucom, Ian

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781478008392 / 1478008393
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.99
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
An historical account of a new method for extracting the foul air out of ships, &c; with the...

An historical account of a new method for extracting the foul air out of ships, &c; with the description and draught of the machines, by which it is performed: in two letters to a friend, by Samuel Sutton The second edition

by Samuel Sutton

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781170728109 / 1170728103
Quantity available
156
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.08
A$15.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; N/A
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.08
A$15.36 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?