BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Specialized Techniques In Individual (14 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.92
Free Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.88
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1980 1st edition hardcover w/DJ. Clean, tight, unmarked, except name inside. DJ has edgewear, small tears. Free delivery confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.41
A$8.62 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1980. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.41
A$8.62 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.68
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.68
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz B. and Leopold Bellak (eds)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Brunner/Mazel, 1980. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.. 504pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.85
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.85
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
More photos

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Toksoz B Karasu and Leopold Bellak

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner Mazel Publishers , 1980. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Brunner Mazel Publishers, 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Brunner-Routledge, 0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by KARASU, Toksoz (ed)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Mazel, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Book lightly rubbed on corners, book has small stain along bottom of spine of front cover, dust jacket lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, dust jacket cover lightly rubbed, dust jacket bottom spine end lightly soiled.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
More photos

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Toksoz Karasu; Leopold Bellak

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition (Unstated)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.17
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition (Unstated). Hardcover. 504 pages; Charts. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor wear to DJ edges, minor tears. Light rubbing to DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.17
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Specialized Techniques In Individual Psychotherapy -

by Toksoz B. Karasu, M.D. -

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.65
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
1980. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover/pub.1980/Gd.condition/504 pages - Discusses specialized techniques in individual psychotherapy. [TI435927]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.65
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$48.54
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.54
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • New
Condition
New
Edition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$94.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.99
Free Delivery within USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$101.50
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Brunner-Routledge, 0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. New. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$101.50
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?