BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Titles beginning with D from John E. DeLeau (43 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 43
Dangerous Days of Daniel X

Dangerous Days of Daniel X

by James Patterson

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316002929 / 0316002925
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.20
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown, 2008. Book is clean, unmarked & solid. Not ex-library. Near Fine dust jacket. Shape-shifter Daniel X goes after his parents alien killers. 238pp, plus 2 excerpts from up-coming novels. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.20
Free Delivery within USA
Daphne Deane

Daphne Deane

by Grace Livingston Hill

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good +
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. FREE SHIPPING Good to Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. About Good dust jacket has chipping to top and bottom of spine. Young architect about to sell his parents house and get married, changes everything when he meets exceptionally delightful, brown haired girl. 317pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Good +/Abt Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.98
Free Delivery within USA
Dark Side of Midnight

Dark Side of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061441776 / 0061441775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Morrow, 2007. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Fine dust jacket. " Featuring "The Other Side of Midnight ", " Rage of Angels ", and " Bloodline ". 1,156pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Large 8vo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA
Datsun 810/Maxima

Datsun 810/Maxima

by J. Hayes

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good +
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781850100539 / 1850100535
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Publishing, 1986. FREE SHIPPING Very Good+ condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. 234pp, photos and illustrations. All gasoline models. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.31
Free Delivery within USA
Daughter of the  Yellow River

Daughter of the Yellow River

by Diana Lu

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781933726014 / 1933726016
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.46
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Image Global Impact , 2006. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Fine, priced dust jacket. No remainder mark. Amazing, inspirational autobiography of the life of a Chinese "Cultural Revolution" child and her hard earned success. 465pp, photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Large 8vo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.46
Free Delivery within USA
Dawn Of Infamy

Dawn Of Infamy

by Stephen Harding

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306825033 / 0306825031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press , 2016. FREE SHIPPING First Edition, Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Near Fine condition, priced dust jacket. What REALLY happened to the cargo ship Cynthia Olson, on its way from Seattle to Honolulu? 249pp, index, bibliography, photographs. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
Free Delivery within USA
Dear America  Letters Home From Vietnam

Dear America Letters Home From Vietnam

by Bernard Edelman

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Nr. Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393019988 / 0393019985
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.80
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
W. W. Norton, 1985. Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Very Good dust jacket. From Base Camp, training, combat to returning home, how the soldiers really saw this unfortunate and unnecessary war. 316pp, index, photos, map.Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.80
Free Delivery within USA
Death And Destruction   A Mystery

Death And Destruction A Mystery

by Anne Fleming

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312130466 / 0312130465
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.14
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins, 1995. FREE SHIPPING First edition, First Printing, Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Small chip on otherwise VG, priced dust jacket. ". . a murderer stalks the members of a ( British ) Romantic poets society." 191pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.14
Free Delivery within USA
Death Valley Scotty By Mabel

Death Valley Scotty By Mabel

by Mabel

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Nr. Fine
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Death Valley Natural History Association , 1987. Fine condition booklet telle the story of " Death Valley Scotty " and his adventures and " Castle ". 51 pages, illustrated. Mailed in safe secure packaging. . Soft Cover. Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA
Death Valley Scotty's Castle

Death Valley Scotty's Castle

by Castle Guides

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Abt. Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.47
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Castle Publishing Company , 1941. FREE SHIPPING About Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. No loose pages or covers. Not ex-library. Book desribes the Castle and its furnishings, with a short biography of Scotty. 74pp, glossary, lyrics for " Christmas In The Desert " Mailed in safe secure packaging. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Abt. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.47
Free Delivery within USA
Death in Summer

Death in Summer

by William Trevor

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670882021 / 067088202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1998. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition book is clen, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. About Fine, priced dust jacket. Newly widowed husband with infant, faces more untimely, suspicious deaths. 214pp Shipped i sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA
Deception In World War II
More photos

Deception In World War II

by Charles Cruickshank

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780192158499 / 019215849X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press , 1979. Book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Near Fine dust jacket. Excellent study of the Allies and German military deception tactics. 248pp, index, notes, photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA
Defiant Courage: Norway's Longest WW II Escape
More photos

Defiant Courage: Norway's Longest WW II Escape

by Astrid Karlsen Scott

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963433985 / 0963433989
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.97
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Olympia: Nordic Spirit , 2000. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Inscription by author. Fine dust jacket. Incredible true story of POW's escape from the Nazis and everything he endured. 366pp, sources, maps, many photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.97
Free Delivery within USA
Demon Box

Demon Box

by Ken Kesey

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413405005 / 0413405001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen London , 1986. FREE SHIPPING Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Near Fine, priced (pounds) dust jacket. Printed in England. A work of fiction, but basically a story of Ken's life. 358pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery within USA
Designing the Earth  The Human Impulse To Shape Nature
More photos

Designing the Earth The Human Impulse To Shape Nature

by David Bourdon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810932241 / 0810932245
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, 1995. Near Fine book is clean and solid. About Fine dust jackeet. Book would be almost like new except for a few minor ex-library marks, none visible on the outside. Explores all types of man made earthen structures. 240pp, index, many photos and illustrations. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Large Folio.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
Free Delivery within USA
Destiny Road  The Gila Trail and the Opening of the Southwest

Destiny Road The Gila Trail and the Opening of the Southwest

by Odie B. Frank

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.62
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford Univ, 1973. Book is clean, unmarked & tight. Not ex-library. Good dust jacket to be in Brodart protector. The author "recreates the Gilas vivid array of characters and events." 232pp, index, notes, bibliography, 50 photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.62
Free Delivery within USA
Devil's Mercedes

Devil's Mercedes

by Robert Klara

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781250069726 / 1250069726
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.54
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Dunne Books, 2017. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. About Fine, priced dust jacket. No rmainder mark. " Bizarre and Disturbing Adventures of Hitler's Limousine In America " 342pp, index, notes, photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
Free Delivery within USA
Devil's Race

Devil's Race

by Avi

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Nr. Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780397320943 / 0397320949
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.91
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Lippincott, 1984. Book in near Fine condition. Not ex-library. Two dust jackets, one in fFine condition. Young man needs help escaping from the "dark side" of his mind. 152pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.91
Free Delivery within USA
Dimensions of Tolerance

Dimensions of Tolerance

by Herbert McClosky

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871545916 / 0871545918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Russell Sage Foundation , 1983. Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. About VG dust jacket. " What Americans believe about civil liberties " 512pp, index, appendix, many charts and diagrams. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA
Dirty Eddie

Dirty Eddie

by Ludwig Bemelmans

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
About VG
Edition
Second Printing before Publication
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.65
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1947. About Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Somewhat musty smell. Fair dust jacket to be in Brodart protector, is missing piece bottom back corner. Rousing expose novel of the Hollywood crowd! 240pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Second Printing before Publication. Hard Cover. About VG/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.65
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?