BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sea Hunter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter Hardback - 2003

by Paul Garrison

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sea Hunter

From the publisher

Charter captain David Hope is searching for a client to round out the season. Enter Sally Moffitt, an underwater nature filmmaker determined to make a documentary to outrival all others, who blows onto the scene and rents David' s sailboat. Before long, the duo glimpse something incredible yet frightening which has never been caught on film before. When they encounter a research vessel with outlandish yet amiable naturalist explorer William Tree at the helm, Sally keeps the details of her fascinating find a secret-- not realizing that Tree knows much more than he admits. Before they know it, David and Sally are caught in the middle of an aquatic disaster-- an experiment that has gone dangerously awry, as a mysterious and ominous presence lurks beneath the surface, waiting for them to make one wrong move . . .

Details

  • Title Sea Hunter
  • Author Paul Garrison
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 2003
  • ISBN 9780060081676 / 0060081678
  • Weight 1.7 lbs (0.77 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.31 x 6.35 x 1.17 in (23.65 x 16.13 x 2.97 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Sea stories, Suspense fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002068477
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$9.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. 0060081678 First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Dust jacket in protective cover. Shipped in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$9.68 Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.69
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense

Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense

by Paul Garrison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense

Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense

by Paul Garrison

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.06
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.06
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter : A Novel of Suspense

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 2003. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Paul Garrison AKA Justin Scott. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.52
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2003. Hardback. Near Fine. First Edition. First Print. Paul Garrison AKA Justin Scott. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.52
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Hunter: A Novel of Suspense

by Garrison, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060081676 / 0060081678
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.33
Free Delivery to USA