BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Structural Steel Designer's Handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural Steel Designer's Handbook Hardback - 1972

by Frederick S. Merritt (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Structural Steel Designer's Handbook

Details

  • Title Structural Steel Designer's Handbook
  • Author Frederick S. Merritt (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 2nd
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Companies, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1972
  • ISBN 9780070415072 / 0070415072
  • Category Technology & Industrial Arts
  • Library of Congress subjects Steel, Structural, Building, Iron and steel
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 73159313
  • Dewey Decimal Code 624

More Copies for Sale

Structural steel designers' handbook

Structural steel designers' handbook

by Merritt, Frederick S. [Editor]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.15
A$43.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 9x6x1. 1st edition. Ex-library. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Jacket is edge worn, chipped, creased and marked. Boards are a bit edge worn and marked. Mild tanning. Previous ownership rubber stamp. Minor marks. However, it is in good condition, excellent binding. MK.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.15
A$43.41 Delivery to USA
Structural steel designers' handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural steel designers' handbook

by Brockenbrough, R. L; Merritt, Frederick S

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.62
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1972 HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD-PLUS CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD,NAME ON TOP PAGE EDGES. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.62
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Structural Steel Designers' Handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural Steel Designers' Handbook

by merritt,frederick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.80
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1972 hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.80
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Structural steel designers' handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural steel designers' handbook

by frederick merritt

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.52
Free Delivery to USA
Structural Steel Designers' Handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural Steel Designers' Handbook

by Merritt, Frederick S., editor

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.34
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill. 1972. Hardcover. UsedGood. Hardcover; light fading, shelf wear to exterior; bump to bottom corner; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.34
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Structural steel designers' handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural steel designers' handbook

by merritt,frederick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.10
A$17.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill. Used - Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.10
A$17.31 Delivery to USA
STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGNERS' HANDBOOK
Stock photo: cover may vary

STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGNERS' HANDBOOK

by Merritt, Frederick S.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Pinting
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.92
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill, 1972. First Edition, First Pinting . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Text/Near New w/index tabs pasted to pgs 7-5, 7.11, 7-21, 7-37. Boards/Fine. DJ/None. Reference/resouce. Handbook in steel design. Text, in 14 sections by contributing specialists: 1, Properties of Structural Steels; 2, Fabrication & Erection; 3, General Structural Theory; 4, Structural Theories; 5, Connections; 6, Criteria for Building Design; 7, Design of Building Members; 8, Floor & Roof Systems; 9, Lateral-Force Design; 10, Criteria for Bridge Design; 11, Beam & Girder Bridges; 12, Truss Bridges; 13, Arch Bridges; and, 14 Cable-Supported Bridges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.92
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
Structural Steel Designer's Handbook
More photos

Structural Steel Designer's Handbook

by "Merritt, Frederick S. (Ed.)"

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
"First Edition, First Printing"
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.02
A$7.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1972. "First Edition, First Printing". Hardcover. As New/As New. Black Cloth covers with gilt lettering to spine and a blind-stamped frame around front cover; Book edges are very lightly soiled; White Endpapers; book interior is clean and tight and unmarked; illustrated; indexed; 8vo; paginated by chapter; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright with no noted defects 2.89#; P3;
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.02
A$7.60 Delivery to USA
Structural Steel Designers' Handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural Steel Designers' Handbook

by Merritt, Frederick S. (Editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Publisher's green cloth
Edition
Fourth printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.81
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1972. As New condition in As New DustJacket. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Fresh and crisp, apparently never read. With 599 illustrations. Index. From the Dust Jacket: "For the structural engineer who wants details quickly on a specific structural-steel design or analysis method -- this is the one complete, practical source book.". Fourth printing. Hardcover. Publisher's green cloth/Jacket not priced or clipped. 8vo. xxiii, 886pp..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.81
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Structural steel designers' handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structural steel designers' handbook

by merritt,frederick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070415072 / 0070415072
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.01
Free Delivery to USA