BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Intermediate Algebra: Review, Reference, and Practice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra: Review, Reference, and Practice Paperback - 1999

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Intermediate Algebra: Review, Reference, and Practice

Details

  • Title Intermediate Algebra: Review, Reference, and Practice
  • Author K. Elayn Martin-Gay
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: Repri
  • Pages 784
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1999
  • ISBN 9780130128614 / 0130128619
  • Reading level 1120
  • Category Mathematics
  • Dewey Decimal Code 512.9

More Copies for Sale

Intermediate Algebra: Review, Reference, and Practice, Version 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra: Review, Reference, and Practice, Version 1

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good condition
Edition
First Printing of the First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.00
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1999. Very Good condition, Flat, uncreased spine. Light shelfwear to the cover. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. Oversize Softcover. 8" wide by 10" tall. . First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xxiii, 659pp. + 91 page appendix + Index. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.00
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra Student Solutions Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra Student Solutions Manual

by Martin-Gay, K Elayn

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.13
Free Delivery to USA
INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA - REVIEW, REFERENCE, AND PRACTICE
Stock photo: cover may vary

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA - REVIEW, REFERENCE, AND PRACTICE

by MARTIN-GAY, K. ELAYN,

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1999. 1st. Paperback. UsedLikeNew/UsedLikeNew.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$87.89
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.89
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$88.57
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$88.57
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.06
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice-Hall , pp. 784 1st Edition . Papeback. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.06
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn,

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$182.51
A$21.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1999. 1st. Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$182.51
A$21.26 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra - Review, Reference, And Practice

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn,

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130128614 / 0130128619
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$182.51
A$21.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1999. 1st. Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$182.51
A$21.26 Delivery to USA