BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Wooing, Wedding, and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays
Stock photo: cover may vary

Wooing, Wedding, and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays Hardback - 1981

by Irene G. Dash

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Wooing, Wedding, and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays

Details

  • Title Wooing, Wedding, and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays
  • Author Irene G. Dash
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 295
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Columbia University Press, New York
  • Publication date 1981-11
  • ISBN 9780231052382 / 0231052383
  • Category Plays / Drama
  • Library of Congress subjects Sex role in literature, Power (Social sciences) in literature
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81004046
  • Dewey Decimal Code 822.33

More Copies for Sale

Wooing, Wedding, and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays

Wooing, Wedding, and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays

by Irene G. Dash

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780231052382 / 0231052383
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.84
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Columbia University Press, 1981. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. 295 pages. Ex-university library book, rebound. Light discoloring and wear, a little highlighting in the text but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0231052383. ISBN/EAN: 9780231052382. Inventory No: 211901. . 9780231052382
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.84
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Wooing, Wedding and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays
More photos

Wooing, Wedding and Power: Women in Shakespeare's Plays

by Dash, Irene G.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780231052382 / 0231052383
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$4.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Columbia University Press, 1981. Cloth in dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. 295 pp. Black cloth w/ gilt titling, in pictorial dust jacket. Chipping at spine ends of dj. Infrequent light yellow underlining to a scattered few leaves, not interfering with legibility. Otherwise clean and sound. Analyzing the female characters of ten Shakespearean plays.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$4.34 Delivery to USA
Dash: Wooing Wedding And Power (cloth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dash: Wooing Wedding And Power (cloth)

by Ig Dash

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780231052382 / 0231052383
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.81
A$144.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. Like New/Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.81
A$144.58 Delivery to USA