BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Players Games of People
Stock photo: cover may vary

Players Games of People Mass market paperbound - 1980

by John Brunner

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Players Games of People

Details

  • Title Players Games of People
  • Author John Brunner
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, New York
  • Publication date November 12, 1980
  • ISBN 9780345292353 / 0345292359
  • Weight 0.28 lbs (0.13 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80066561

More Copies for Sale

Players At the Game of People (Del Rey Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Players At the Game of People (Del Rey Book)

by John Brunner

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Players at the Game of People

Players at the Game of People

by Brunner, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$14.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.: Del Rey, 1983. Square tight like new copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$14.89 Delivery to USA
Players At the Game of People

Players At the Game of People

by John Brunner

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cover by Bill Schmidt.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Players at the Game of People
More photos

Players at the Game of People

by John Brunner

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
Paperback Original
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Players at the Game of People by , Ballantine 29235, 1980, paperback original. Cover art by Schmidt. Bright, square and tight; almost new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Players At the Game of People (Del Rey Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Players At the Game of People (Del Rey Book)

by John Brunner

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Collectible - Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books. Collectible - Good. Collectible - Good. Mass Market Paperback edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Players at the Game of People

Players at the Game of People

by John Brunner

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA
Players at the Game of People
Stock photo: cover may vary

Players at the Game of People

by Brunner, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA
Players at the Game of People
Stock photo: cover may vary

Players at the Game of People

by Brunner, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA
PLAYERS AT THE GAME OF PEOPLE

PLAYERS AT THE GAME OF PEOPLE

by Brunner John

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
fine paperback, Bill Schmidt cover,
Edition
1st printing, Godwin Harpinshield decides to defy the mysterious
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.18
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine, 1980. 1st printing, Godwin Harpinshield decides to defy the mysterious alien powers that have provided him with every luxury in return for vicarious adventure. Paperback. fine paperback, Bill Schmidt cover,.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.18
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
Players At the Game of People
More photos

Players At the Game of People

by John Brunner

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345292353 / 0345292359
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.26
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Del Rey, 1980. Mass paperback. Very good. Bill Schmidt. First printing of this edition. Almost like new. Del Rey mass paperback, first paperback edition (stated) first printing Dec. 1980. ISBN: 9780345292353, Ballantine 29235, 220 pages, cover art by Bill Schmidt.12mo (4.25"" x 7""). First edition was a 1980 Nelson Doubleday hardcover, published by the Science Fiction Book Club. (a)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.26
A$8.49 Delivery to USA