BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

English Music Paperback - 1994

by Peter Ackroyd

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title English Music
  • Author Peter Ackroyd
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1994-06
  • ISBN 9780345376138 / 0345376137
  • Weight 0.68 lbs (0.31 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.97 x 5.16 x 0.97 in (20.24 x 13.11 x 2.46 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

No image available

English Music

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very good- paperback. Light shelf wear, light creasing. Interior appears clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$6.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
June 1994. Trade Paperback . Used. Some shelfwear and/or markings. You may contact us for more info and/or pics.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$6.63 Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1994-06-14. paperback. Very Good. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.96
Free Delivery to USA
English Music

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1994. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.70
Free Delivery to USA
English Music

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.70
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.67
A$10.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, June 1994. Trade Paperback . Used Good/yes .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.67
A$10.73 Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.65
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.65
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.65
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.65
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.86
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ballantine - First Ballantine Books Edition 1994, 1994. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Very Good. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. Front and back cover in very good condition. FIRST BALANTINE BOOKS EDITION 1994. Will ship within 24-48 hours.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.86
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
No image available

English Music

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345376138 / 0345376137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.23
Free Delivery to USA