BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Strength of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength of Fields Hardback - 1979

by James Dickey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Strength of Fields

Details

  • Title The Strength of Fields
  • Author James Dickey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 86
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, New York
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780385158091 / 0385158092
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79003034
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

The Strength of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength of Fields

by Dickey, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
The Strength Of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength Of Fields

by Dickey, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.37
A$11.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Doubeday & Company, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 8vo. 2nd Printing; dj w/lite wear onlhy, unclikpped price, in mylar; 86 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.37
A$11.86 Delivery to USA
The Strength of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength of Fields

by James Dickey

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, January 1979. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Strength of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength of Fields

by Dickey, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.87
Free Delivery to USA
The Strength of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength of Fields

by Dickey, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.87
Free Delivery to USA
The Strength of Fields
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Strength of Fields

by Dickey, James

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York : Doubleday & Company, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Clean unmarked copy, very nice.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

THE STRENGTH OF FIELDS.

Dickey, James.

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The Strength of Fields

The Strength of Fields

by DICKEY, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City: Doubleday, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First trade edition. 86pp. Oblong octavo. Light offsetting on half-title, wrinkle in front pastedown from binding error still very good in a very good dustwrapper with spine tail chipped, short tear on top edge. Poetry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
The Strength of Fields
More photos

The Strength of Fields

by Dickey, James

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$4.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oblong 8vo. 86 pp. Blue cloth w/ silver titling in dust jacket. Review copy w/ slip. Light scuffing to dj. Otherwise fine. Title poem composed for President Carter's 1976 inauguration.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$4.34 Delivery to USA
The Strength of Fields

The Strength of Fields

by DICKEY, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385158091 / 0385158092
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.37
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. 86pp. Oblong octavo. Faint foxing on endpapers and topedge, very good in a very good dust jacket with light soiling, and a tiny nick on the cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.37
A$7.95 Delivery to USA