BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Damnation Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damnation Alley Paperback - 1978

by Roger Zelazny; Roger Zelazny (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Damnation Alley

Details

  • Title Damnation Alley
  • Author Roger Zelazny; Roger Zelazny (Other)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Pages 193
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Berkley Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date 1978-01-15
  • ISBN 9780425036419 / 0425036413
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Damnation Alley
More photos

Damnation Alley

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
2024&BkOrder
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.24A$4.99
Save A$1.25
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley. Mass Market Paperbacks . 2024&BkOrder/Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION: Appears mostly unread/only read once. Minor edge/shelf wear. May have single marks. YELLOWED COPY: Cover and/or pages may be yellowed from exposure to sunlight. LOCAL PICKUP: Across the street from the funeral home in Fairfax. SEARCH INVENTORY ONLINE: https://www.biblio.com/bookstore/btc-bookshop-fairfax BUNDLE & SAVE ON SHIPPING: Additional books ship for just $1.00 each.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.24A$4.99
Save A$1.25
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley

Damnation Alley

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scene from the film on front cover. With 24 pages of scenes from the film. G4
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley

Damnation Alley

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scene from the film on front cover. With 24 pages of scenes from the film.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley

Damnation Alley

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Books, 1970. very good paperback 1970. Mass Market Paper Back. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damnation Alley

by Zelazny, Roger

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.93
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1970. Soft cover. New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.93
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley

Damnation Alley

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$61.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.12
Free Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley

Damnation Alley

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.12
Free Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damnation Alley

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$116.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$116.24
Free Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley
More photos

Damnation Alley

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$141.81
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley Medallion Books, 1977. Tie in to the 1977 movie starring Jan-Michael Vincent, George Peppard and Paul Winfield. Includes a 24 page section of movie stills. Small nick at the spine head. Signed by Zelazny on the title page, with note from previous owner laid in documenting date and place it was signed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Signed by Author. First Edition.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$141.81
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Damnation Alley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Damnation Alley

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425036419 / 0425036413
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$213.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Medallion Books, New York, 1977. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$213.99
Free Delivery to USA