BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Black Canaan
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Canaan Paperback - 1978

by Robert Howard; Robert Howard (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Black Canaan

Details

  • Title Black Canaan
  • Author Robert Howard; Robert Howard (Other)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Printing
  • Pages 181
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Berkley Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date May 1, 1978
  • ISBN 9780425037119 / 0425037118
  • Category Fiction - General

More Copies for Sale

Black Canaan
More photos

Black Canaan

by Robert E. Howard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Short stories by the author. Black Canaan. Delinda Est. Haunter of the Ring. House in the Oaks. Cobra in the Dream. Dermod's Bane. People of the Black Coast. Dwellers Under the Tombs. Noseless Horror. Moon of Zambebwei. Introduction by Gahan Wilson. Wraparound cover by Ken Kelly. Includes fold-out poster of the cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
BLACK CANAAN
Stock photo: cover may vary

BLACK CANAAN

by Howard, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good Plus
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Medallion, 1978 Collectible, out of print, Science Fiction paperback. Published by Berkley, first printing May 1978 in good plus condition. Light reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover. Crease across back corner, rubbing of edges and pages are tight and clean with light tanning...,.......WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK........We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, ...........Summary - Special Illustrated Edition...Fold-out poster missing...."FOR MEN AND AMIMALS ARE NOT THE ONLY BEINGS THAT HAUNT THIS WORLD..." The island of ebony cliffs, crowned with a clawed horror; the eerie dimension of otherness that lurks in the windows of an old house; the faceless thing that rips the veil between the living and the Dead - these are vintage Howard horror-fantasies, distilled from Aeons of incalculable Evil...
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Black Canaan
More photos

Black Canaan

by Robert E Howard

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Black Canaan by Robert E Howard, Berkley 03711, 1978, first printing. Cover art by Ken W Kelly. Fold-out poster inside. Bright, square and tight; nearly new
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
BLACK CANAAN
Stock photo: cover may vary

BLACK CANAAN

by Howard, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Plus
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.80
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Medallion, 1978 Collectible, out of print, Science Fiction paperback. Published by Berkley, first printing May 1978 in good plus condition. Light reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover. Light rubbing of edges and pages are tight and clean with light tanning.,.......WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK........We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, ...........Summary - Special Illustrated Edition...Fold-out poster missing...."FOR MEN AND AMIMALS ARE NOT THE ONLY BEINGS THAT HAUNT THIS WORLD..." The island of ebony cliffs, crowned with a clawed horror; the eerie dimension of otherness that lurks in the windows of an old house; the faceless thing that rips the veil between the living and the Dead - these are vintage Howard horror-fantasies, distilled from Aeons of incalculable Evil...
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.80
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
BLACK CANAAN
Stock photo: cover may vary

BLACK CANAAN

by Howard, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Medallion, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978. Softcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.97
Free Delivery to USA
Black Canaan
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Canaan

by Howard, Robert E.

  • Used
  • poor
  • Paperback
Condition
Poor
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1978. Softcover. Poor.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.08
Free Delivery to USA
Black Canaan

Black Canaan

by Howard, Robert E. (introduction by Gahan Wilson)

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine to Fine
Edition
.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.38
A$9.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley Books # 3711 1st Edition , 1978 ----------paperback. The fold-out poster by Kelly is present and attached. Modest spine edgewear, appears unread, a near fine to fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine to Fine. Illus. by Ken W. Kelly (front cover). Note: our prices on Biblio are the LOWEST of any of the sites on which we list our books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.38
A$9.90 Delivery to USA
Black Canaan
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Canaan

by Robert E Howard

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Books, 1978. Softcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.51
Free Delivery to USA
Black Canaan [Anthology]
More photos

Black Canaan [Anthology]

by Howard, Robert E.

  • Used
Condition
Very Good+
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.29
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Berkley, 1978. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Introduction by Gahan Wilson; Berkley Edition, May 1978 stories gathered by Glenn Lord on behalf of Robert E. Howard's estate. The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, light even age-toning. Minimal shelf handling wear; with fold-out poster.. A collection of stories: From the rear cover: For men and animals are not the only beings that haunt this world. The island of ebony cliffs, crowned with a clawed horror; the eerie dimension of otherness that lurks in the windows of an old house; the faceless thing that rips the veil between the living and the Dead - these are vintage Howard horror-fantasies, distilled from Aeons of incalculable Evil.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.29
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Black Canaan
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Canaan

by Howard, Robert E(rvin (22. Januaro 1906 - 11. Junio 1936)

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425037119 / 0425037118
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$906.23
A$16.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
BERKLEY, 05/1978. 1.. softcover. Illustrated  Full colour Fold-out Poster inside!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$906.23
A$16.51 Delivery to USA