BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Echoes of Chaos (The Weapons of Chaos, Bk. 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echoes of Chaos (The Weapons of Chaos, Bk. 1) Paperback - 1986

by Robert Vardeman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Echoes of Chaos (The Weapons of Chaos, Bk. 1)

Details

  • Title Echoes of Chaos (The Weapons of Chaos, Bk. 1)
  • Author Robert Vardeman
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Language EN
  • Publisher Berkley, New York
  • Publication date September 1, 1986
  • ISBN 9780425092958

More Copies for Sale

The Weapons of Chaos Book 1:Echoes of Chaos

The Weapons of Chaos Book 1:Echoes of Chaos

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.57
A$9.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley Publishing Group. Used; Very Good. Berkley 1986 MMP. Bookstore stamp on first page. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition: Very Good . 1986. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.57
A$9.43 Delivery to USA
Weapons of Chaos, The: Book 1, Echoes of Chaos
Stock photo: cover may vary

Weapons of Chaos, The: Book 1, Echoes of Chaos

by Vardeman, Robert E.

  • Used
Condition
Book: Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1986. Mass_Market. Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7.. 183 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
Echoes Of Chaos: Book 1, Weapons Of Chaos
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echoes Of Chaos: Book 1, Weapons Of Chaos

by Vardeman, Robert E.

  • Used
Condition
Book: Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1986. Mass_Market. Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7.. 183 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.80
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 9/1/1986 12:00:01 AM. paperback. Very Good. 0.6000 6.8000 4.1000. First edition mass market printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.80
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
The Weapons of Chaos:  Echoes of Chaos - Book 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Weapons of Chaos: Echoes of Chaos - Book 1

by Robert E. Vardeman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
No Edition Stated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: BERKLEY. Very Good. 1986. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. 4 1/4" x 7" 042509295X PAPERBACK Trapped on a dead planet circling an unstable sun, Michael Ralston must hunt down the mysteries of the doomsday device before the planet's sun explodes - and the weapon is unleashed on an unsuspecting mankind. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Echoes of Chaos: **SIGNED**
Stock photo: cover may vary

Echoes of Chaos: **SIGNED**

by Vardeman, Robert E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1986. Book. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author(s). AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1986-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6x4x0. Echoes of Chaos: ISBN 042509295x, 183 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Equations of Chaos: ISBN 0441876315, 201 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Colors of Chaos: ISBN 0441113842, 202 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.75
Free Delivery to USA
Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Weapons/chaos Bk I (The Weapons of Chaos, Book 1)

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780425092958 / 042509295X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$90.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.76
Free Delivery to USA