BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns Hardback - 1984

by Gregory Benford

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Across the Sea of Suns

Details

  • Title Across the Sea of Suns
  • Author Gregory Benford
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 400
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ultramarine Publishing Company, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780671446680 / 0671446681
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83017851
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Across the Sea of Suns

Across the Sea of Suns

by Gregory Benford

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Good condition, remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1984-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 8.6000 5.6000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
More photos

Across the Sea of Suns

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1984. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine. Tight binding, no markings within, light chipping along bottom of DJ- overall beautiful copy. Includes mylar jacket over dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine/Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Timescape/Simon and Schuster. Near Fine/Fine. 1984. 1st. hardcover. 8vo . 400pp . Signed by the author on the title page. Rem stamp bottom edge. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
H. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
More photos

Across the Sea of Suns

by Gregory Benford

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$6.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Timescape Books/Simon and Schuster, 1984 Timescape Books/Simon and Schuster, New York. 1984. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; small patch of sunfading at the tail. DJ: Near Fine; NOT Price Clipped ($15.95); light bumping to head, tail, and tips; small missing piece at upper rear tip. Light blue paper over boards with mauve cloth overlay on the spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Clean internals; internal hinges are sound and not split. 400 pp 8vo. This is the second novel in the author's Galactic Center Saga, which continues to follow the scientist Nigel Walmsley, who encountered an extraterrestrial machine in the previous book, In the Ocean of Night, aboard an expeditionary spacecraft, searching for life. Eventually Nigel discovers evidence of the major conflict in the galaxy. It is 2056: Lancer, Earth’s first starship is on a mission to find interstellar civilizations. Although astronaut Nigel… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$6.74 Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.25x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.50
Free Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster. hardcover. Good. 6x1.3x8.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.74
Free Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Gregory Benford

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Timescape Books, New York, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.68
Free Delivery to USA
Across the Sea of Suns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Across the Sea of Suns

by Gregory Benford

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671446680 / 0671446681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.51
Free Delivery to USA