BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Christmas Revolution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Christmas Revolution Hardback - 1987

by Barbara Cohen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Christmas Revolution

Details

  • Title The Christmas Revolution
  • Author Barbara Cohen
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 161
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780688068066 / 0688068065
  • Weight 0.83 lbs (0.38 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.49 x 5.73 x 0.78 in (21.56 x 14.55 x 1.98 cm)
  • Age range 09 to 12 years
  • Grade levels 4 - 7
  • Reading level 570
  • Category Children's 9-12 - Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86021340
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Christmas Revolution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Christmas Revolution

by Cohen, Barbara; De Groat, Diane [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688068066 / 0688068065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1987-08-01. Hardcover. Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.23
Free Delivery to USA
The Christmas Revolution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Christmas Revolution

by Barbara Cohen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688068066 / 0688068065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Christmas Revolution

The Christmas Revolution

by Barbara Cohen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688068066 / 0688068065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Christmas Revolution
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Christmas Revolution

by Cohen, Barbara

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688068066 / 0688068065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$69.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.57
Free Delivery to USA
Christmas Revolution, The

Christmas Revolution, The

by Barbara Cohen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Temple X-Library, Near Fine
Edition
1st Ed, 1st Prtg
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688068066 / 0688068065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$105.07
A$11.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Small Temple stamp FLEP, phantom ghost of from pocket removal, BLEP, else content appears as new, unread and unblemished with light blue/maroon Near Fine boards displaying minimal surface/edge wear in DJ & Vinyl Cover displaying no significant/surface/edge wear as shown.
Synopsis: When Simeon Goldfarb enters Emily Berg's fourth grade class near Christmas, he refuses to participate in the Christmas activities because he is Jewish. Emily joins Simeon's Christmas Revolution which eventually helps the other kids learn about a different tradition.
Insurance & handling is included free. Extra Charges/Fees apply on Shipments Outside The U.S. and Expedited Shipments. Oversize and/or heavy books may require additional fees. Will advise Written 7.08.2021AK #5186-71221 Img. 6419 Updated 8.3.25
Add to wish list
Item price
A$105.07
A$11.72 Delivery to USA
The Christmas Revolution.
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Christmas Revolution.

by COHEN, Barbara.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688068066 / 0688068065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.96
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0688068065 . First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.96
A$10.08 Delivery to USA