BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

When the Eagle Hunts
Stock photo: cover may vary

When the Eagle Hunts Hardback - 2002

by Simon Scarrow

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for When the Eagle Hunts

Details

  • Title When the Eagle Hunts
  • Author Simon Scarrow
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 274
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date 2002
  • ISBN 9780747272847 / 0747272840
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

When the Eagle Hunts

When the Eagle Hunts

by Scarrow, Simon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.22
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.22
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts

When the Eagle Hunts

by Scarrow, Simon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.22
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.22
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts
Stock photo: cover may vary

When the Eagle Hunts

by Scarrow, Simon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Headline Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.08
Free Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts
Stock photo: cover may vary

When the Eagle Hunts

by Scarrow, Simon

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good ++
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.27
A$25.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Headline, 2002. Book. Very Good ++. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. VG++. Mild shelfwear & browning/Near Fine, Mild wear. Historical military adventure. Jacket illustration by Lee Gibbons. Expanded condition report/photo on request..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.27
A$25.76 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts
More photos

When the Eagle Hunts

by Scarrow, Simon

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.41
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[London]: Headline Book Publishing, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. Paper slightly tanned. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE-PAGE: "Simon Scarrow / Caveat Lector!"
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.41
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts
More photos

When the Eagle Hunts

by Simon Scarrow

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$95.64
A$17.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition, first printing UK hardback, 2002 Headline Book Publishing. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped. Signed by the author.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$95.64
A$17.12 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts (Signed Copy)
More photos

When the Eagle Hunts (Signed Copy)

by Scarrow, Simon

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$95.64
A$28.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Headline. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Original boards. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed with comment Brittania delenda est! On title page. Dustjacket in protective wrapper. Light shelfwear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages . 0747272840 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$95.64
A$28.69 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts
More photos

When the Eagle Hunts

by Simon Scarrow

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
UK First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.48
A$25.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Headline Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by author on title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.48
A$25.46 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts (First UK Edition, signed by the author in the year of publication)
More photos

When the Eagle Hunts (First UK Edition, signed by the author in the year of publication)

by Simon Scarrow

  • Used
  • Signed
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$78.72
A$14.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Headline, 2002. First UK Edition. SIGNED by the author in the year of publication on the title page: "Brittania delenda est! / Simon Scarrow / 5th August 2002." As New. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.72
A$14.31 Delivery to USA
When the Eagle Hunts
Stock photo: cover may vary

When the Eagle Hunts

by Simon Scarrow

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747272847 / 0747272840
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$128.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$128.12
Free Delivery to USA