RDA Books
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
RDA Books specialises in 20th Century Literature, Contemporary Fiction, Crime Fiction, Gay & Lesbian, Literary Fiction, Mystery, Signed First Editions, Suspense, Thrillers
Search RDA Books's catalogue
About RDA Books
Offering a limited supply of pristine, unread signed first editions. This is a one-time opportunity, as we are not a retailer: this is from our personal collection. All of our books are wrapped in a protective mylar sleeve.
Biblio Member since
2025
Contact RDA Books
RDA Books
7-55 FERNDALE DR S
BARRIE, ON L4N 5W9 CAN
Email:
Terms of sale for RDA Books
30-day return policy. The shipping cost per book is drastically reduced when purchasing multiple items in a single order. Pre-purchase inquiries are encouraged.
Accepted payment methods
- Visa
- Mastercard
- American Express
- Discover
- Paypal
- Venmo
- Apple Pay
- Google Pay
Featured books from RDA Books
Rare Books from RDA Books
The Power of the Dog
by Don Winslow
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- ISBN
- 0375405380
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$259.50
Item price
A$259.50
Show details
Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by author on title page. The Blind Bow-Boy
by Carl van Vechten
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923. Hardcover. Condition: good. Dust jacket condition: good. The Front Runner
by Patricia Nell Warren
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition, First Printing
- ISBN
- 0688002358
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$342.54
Item price
A$342.54
Show details
Description:
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1974. Hardcover. First printing. Condition: near fine. Dust jacket condition: near fine. The first contemporary gay novel to achieve mainstream commercial and critical success. The Night Air
by Harrison Dowd
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$155.70
Item price
A$155.70
Show details
Description:
New York: The Dial Press, 1950. Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust jacket condition: very good. Sam
by Lonnie Coleman
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: David McKay Company, 1959. Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust jacket condition: near fine. The Dark Mother
by Waldo Frank
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Boni and Liveright Publishers, 1920. Hardcover. Condition: good. Dust jacket condition: good. The Dark Peninsula
by Ernest Frost
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- UK First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$166.08
Item price
A$166.08
Show details
Description:
London: John Lehmann, 1949. Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust jacket condition: very good. Quatrefoil
by James Barr
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Greenberg, 1950. Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust jacket condition: very good. Lucifer with a Book
by John Horne Burns
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949. Hardcover. Condition: good. Dust jacket condition: good. Impassioned Pygmies
by Keith Winter
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$207.60
Item price
A$207.60
Show details
Description:
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1936. Hardcover. Condition: very good. No dust jacket. Impassioned Pygmies
by Keith Winter
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- UK First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$389.25
Item price
A$389.25
Show details
Description:
London: William Heinemann, 1936. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: near fine. Unread, pristine UK true first edition. Dancer from the Dance
by Andrew Holleran [Pseudonym of Eric Garber]
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- ISBN
- 0688033571
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$176.46
Item price
A$176.46
Show details
Description:
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1978. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Holleran's (Garber's) first novel. Twilight Men
by André Tellier
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Greenberg, 1948. Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust jacket condition: near fine. White Teeth
by Zadie Smith
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- UK First Edition, First Printing
- ISBN
- 024113997X
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$337.35
Item price
A$337.35
Show details
Description:
London: Hamish Hamilton, 2000. Hardcover. First printing. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by author on title page. Smith's first novel. UK true first edition. Thomas and Charlotte Pitt
by Anne Perry
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: The Mysterious Bookshop, 2006. Signed LIMITED Edition: 26/100. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Mysterious Profile #1. Signed by author on title page. Raveling
by Peter Moore Smith
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- ISBN
- 0316442178
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$25.95
Item price
A$25.95
Show details
Description:
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by author on title page. Peter Moore Smith's first book. A Family Party
by John O'Hara
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Random House, 1956. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by O'H on title page. Other Man's Saucer
by J. Keith Winter
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- UK First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$155.70
Item price
A$155.70
Show details
Description:
London: William Heinemann Ltd., 1930. Hardcover. UK true first edition (precedes American). Condition: very good. Robert van Gulik
by Janwillem van de Wetering
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American Limited First Edition
- ISBN
- 0960998683
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$129.75
Item price
A$129.75
Show details
Description:
Miami Beach: Dennis McMillan, 1987. Signed LIMITED edition: 127/350 copies. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed and numbered by vdW prior to title page. Blood Hollow
by William Kent Krueger
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- ISBN
- 0743445864
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$181.65
Item price
A$181.65
Show details
Description:
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by author on title page. Siberia and the Exile System
by George Kennan
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$155.70
Item price
A$155.70
Show details
Description:
New York: The Century Co., 1891. First edition multivolume set. Condition: very good. The Murchison Murders
by Arthur W. Upfield
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- ISBN
- 0960998691
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$243.93
Item price
A$243.93
Show details
Description:
Miami: Dennis McMillan, 1987. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. First Australian edition was published in 1934. The Body at Madman's Bend
by Arthur W. Upfield
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$145.32
Item price
A$145.32
Show details
Description:
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1963. Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust jacket condition: very good. Also known as "Madman's Bend" (UK first edition c. 1963). Sinister Stones
by Arthur W. Upfield
- Hardcover
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- American First Edition
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
BARRIE, Ontario, Canada
- Item price
-
A$192.03
Item price
A$192.03
Show details
Description:
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1954. Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust jacket condition: very good. Also known as "Cake in the Hat Box" (UK first edition c. 1955).























