BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Divided Kingdom. Rupert Thompson
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divided Kingdom. Rupert Thompson Hardback - 2005

by Rupert Thomson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Divided Kingdom. Rupert Thompson

Details

  • Title Divided Kingdom. Rupert Thompson
  • Author Rupert Thomson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 400
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bloomsbury UK, London
  • Publication date 2005
  • ISBN 9780747572183 / 0747572186
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2006272997
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Divided Kingdom

Divided Kingdom

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$3.97
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.97
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Divided Kingdom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divided Kingdom

by Rupert Thomson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 04/04/2005
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
Divided Kingdom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divided Kingdom

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Divided Kingdom [SIGNED]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divided Kingdom [SIGNED]

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2005. Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED. Black paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. Text block edges mildly tanned, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight tanning on front panel toward edges, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 1st ptg., complete number line. 400 pp. Signed by author on main title, dated 28 May 2005..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Divided Kingdom

Divided Kingdom

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First British Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, England: Bloomsbury. 2005. First British Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the author on the tiitle page. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. ; 400p. pages; Pictured 12/12/23 . 0747572186 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Divided Kingdom

Rupert Thomson

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Divided Kingdom
More photos

Divided Kingdom

by Rupert Thomson

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
UK First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.87
A$25.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bloomsbury, 2005. Hardcover. Condition: as new. Dust jacket condition: as new. Signed by author on title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.87
A$25.51 Delivery to USA
Divided Kingdom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divided Kingdom

by THOMSON, Rupert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780747572183 / 0747572186
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.86
Free Delivery to USA