BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology Hardback - 1989

by Daniel I. Okimoto

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology

Details

  • Title Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology
  • Author Daniel I. Okimoto
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 267
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Stanford University Press, Stanford, California
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780804712989 / 0804712980
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88-39837
  • Dewey Decimal Code 338.476

More Copies for Sale

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in Legal Theory)

by Okimoto, Daniel I

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.90
A$11.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Stanford University Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/No. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80 inches. Like New / Fine condition. The covers look great with just a touch of shelf wear. The binding is tight. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. There is a small abrasion to the first page. USPS electronic tracking number issued free of charge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.90
A$11.56 Delivery to USA
Between MITI and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between MITI and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in Legal Theory)

by Okimoto, Daniel I

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.55
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine. PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED IN A FINE DUST JACKET
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.55
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Between MITI and the Market : Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between MITI and the Market : Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology

by Okimoto, Daniel I.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine condition
Edition
First Printing of the First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.77
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1989. Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket. NO chips. NO tears. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 30 figures and tables. List of chapter notes/sources. Index. Bound in the original dark blue cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. A volume from the series: ISIS Studies in International Policy. Keywords: Japan, Incorporated. Ministry of International Trade and Industry (MITI). Political economics.. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. xv, 267pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.77
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Isis Studies in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Isis Studies in International Policy S.)

by Okimoto, Daniel I.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.51
A$26.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1989. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0804712980
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.51
A$26.78 Delivery to USA
Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in Legal Theory)

by Okimoto, Daniel I

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$4.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1989. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$4.70 Delivery to USA
Between MITI and the Market : Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between MITI and the Market : Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology

by Okimoto, Daniel I

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.21
Free Delivery to USA
Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Isis Studies in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Isis Studies in International Policy S.)

by Okimoto, Daniel I.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$81.28
A$26.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1989. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0804712980
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.28
A$26.78 Delivery to USA
Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Between Miti and the Market: Japanese Industrial Policy for High Technology (Jurists: Profiles in Legal Theory)

by Okimoto, Daniel I

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804712989 / 0804712980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.26
Free Delivery to USA