BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Musculoskeletal System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Musculoskeletal System Paperback - 1991 - 1st Edition

by John Mennell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Musculoskeletal System

From the publisher

In this straight-to-the-point, hands-on work, Dr. Mennell presents his highly acclaimed findings and techniques on diagnosing and healing pr oblems of the musculoskeletal system. This resource will help to sharp en patient evaluation skills, improve the accuracy of diagnoses, and i ncrease the results of physical therapy.

Details

  • Title The Musculoskeletal System
  • Author John Mennell
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 191
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Gaithersburg, Maryland
  • Publication date 1991-10-07
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Bibliography, Illustrated, Index
  • ISBN 9780834202559 / 0834202557
  • Weight 0.8 lbs (0.36 kg)
  • Dimensions 10 x 7 x 0.43 in (25.40 x 17.78 x 1.09 cm)
  • Themes
    • Topical: Health & Fitness
  • Category Medical / Nursing
  • Library of Congress subjects Diagnosis, Differential, Musculoskeletal system - Diseases - Diagnosis
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91004866
  • Dewey Decimal Code 616.707

More Copies for Sale

The Musculoskeletal System : Differential Diagnosis from Symptoms and Physical Signs
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Musculoskeletal System : Differential Diagnosis from Symptoms and Physical Signs

by Mennell, John McM (M.D.)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine condition
Edition
"Revised and Enlarged Second Edition."
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$132.36
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gaithersburg, Maryland: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 1992. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No owner's name or bookplate. Second printing. Illustrated with drawings and photos. Reference for physicians and residents on clinical examination and diagnosis of musculoskeletal pain. Appendix. Bibliography. Index. Keywords: Bone Diseases - diagnosis. Joint Diseases - diagnosis. Muscular Diseases - diagnosis. Physiopathology. Physical Therapy Modalities . "Revised and Enlarged Second Edition.". Hardcover. Fine condition/No jacket. 8vo. xii, 191pp .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$132.36
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Musculoskeletal System
More photos

The Musculoskeletal System

by John Mennell

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$179.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aspen Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine. * Book cover like new - pages clean, bright and unmarked spine like new. * No dust jacket issued with this book. * Proceeds benefit Friends of the Library; books sold are NOT ex-library. * ""Honest and reliable service - every book hand-packaged with care.""
In this straight-to-the-point, hands-on work, Dr. Mennell presents his highly acclaimed findings and techniques on diagnosing and healing pr oblems of the musculoskeletal system. This resource will help to sharp en patient evaluation skills, improve the accuracy of diagnoses, and i ncrease the results of physical therapy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$179.94
Free Delivery to USA
The Musculoskeletal System: Differential Diagnosis from Symptoms and Physical Signs
More photos

The Musculoskeletal System: Differential Diagnosis from Symptoms and Physical Signs

by Mennell, John McMillan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$194.33
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gaithersburg, Maryland: Aspen Publishers, Inc., 1992. 1st . Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 191pp.incl.index; HB blue w/white; rubbed w/stain; lt.wear on edges; index detached,otherwise clean,tight pgs. "This work addresses the problem of differential diagnosis of the causes of symptoms arising in and from the Cinderella of the body systems that bring patients into the offices of physicians in ever increasing numbers as they seek relief." illus.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$194.33
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
The Musculoskeletal System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Musculoskeletal System

by Mennell, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$201.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$201.80
Free Delivery to USA
The Musculoskeletal System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Musculoskeletal System

by Mennell, John

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$232.36
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jones & Bartlett Learning. New. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$232.36
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
The Musculoskeletal System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Musculoskeletal System

by Mennell, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$233.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jones & Bartlett Learning. 1. other. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$233.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Musculoskeletal System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Musculoskeletal System

by Mennell, John

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780834202559 / 0834202557
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$241.84
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1991-10-07. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$241.84
A$8.57 Delivery to USA