BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Polyphemus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Polyphemus Hardback - 1987

by Michael Shea

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Polyphemus

Details

  • Title Polyphemus
  • Author Michael Shea
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 245
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arkham House Publishers, Sauk City, WI
  • Publication date 1987
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780870541551 / 0870541552
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87014411
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Polyphemus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Polyphemus

by Michael Shea

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$103.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arkham House Pub, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$103.10
Free Delivery to USA
Polyphemus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Polyphemus

by Shea, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$170.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$170.67
Free Delivery to USA
Polyphemus

Polyphemus

by Shea, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$200.79
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1987. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Harry O. Morris. Sauk City: Arkham House:, 1987. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket, 245 pp. Cover artwork by: Harry O. Morris A clean, straight and tight copy in crisp jacket. Upper tips with modest bump/push.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$200.79
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
Polyphemus

Polyphemus

by Michael Shea

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$215.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arkham House Pub. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Light foxing to page fore-edges. Name written on first blank (ffep) page. Otherwise great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing on text pages.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$215.12
Free Delivery to USA
Polyphemus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Polyphemus

by Shea, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$215.13
A$7.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arkham House Pub, 1987. Ex-Library. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Standard ex-library flaws, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket moderately worn. Binding square & firm..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$215.13
A$7.74 Delivery to USA
Polyphemus

Polyphemus

by Shea, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, Fine Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$229.47
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1987. First edition, Hardcover, Fine Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Harry O. Morris. Sauk City: Arkham House:, 1987. First edition, Hardcover, Fine Fine in Fine dust jacket, 245 pp. Cover artwork by: Harry O. Morris A clean, straight and tight copy in crisp and tidy jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$229.47
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
Polyphemus
Stock photo: cover may vary

Polyphemus

by Shea, Michael; Algis Budrys (Foreword) & John Stewart (Illust)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$236.64
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870541552 . B&W Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages; 1987 Arkham House Publishers. HC/DJ 1st edition, stated. Snugly bound in uniformly bright wraparound color pictorial dust jacket with publisher's $16.95 issue price intact to unclipped front flap. Just very mild shelf rubbing to jacket edges and flap folds. Illustrated with b&w drawings by John Stewart. VG++/VG+ or better .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$236.64
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
Polyphemus
More photos

Polyphemus

by Michael Shea

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good-
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541551 / 0870541552
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$250.98
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good- book in Very Good dj. First edition stated, 1987. Light rubbing to author name on book spine. DJ shows lightest edgewear at extremities. Forward by Algis Budrys. Interior illustrations by John Stewart. In a Brodart-protected unclipped dustjacket. Not ex-library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$250.98
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

POLYPHEMUS

Shea, Michael

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.