BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier Hardback - 1984

by Joan McDonald Brearley

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

Details

  • Title Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
  • Author Joan McDonald Brearley
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First ed
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher TFH Publications, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780876669402 / 0876669402
  • Weight 3.08 lbs (1.40 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.26 x 8.65 x 1.52 in (28.60 x 21.97 x 3.86 cm)
  • Category Pets
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84148045
  • Dewey Decimal Code 636.755

More Copies for Sale

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.35
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1984T. hardcover. Good. 1.4173 11.1811 8.5039. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. \r\n
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.35
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
The Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

The Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Joan McDonald Brearley

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan McDonald

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
TFH Publications, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.45
Free Delivery to USA
BOOK OF THE YORKSHIRE TERRIER, THE
Stock photo: cover may vary

BOOK OF THE YORKSHIRE TERRIER, THE

by BREARLEY, JOAN MCDONALD

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.75
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
T.F.H. PUBLICATIONS. Hardcover. GOOD. 0 9780876669402 1984 OVERSIZED BRIGHT GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER VG/LIKE NEW {352 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED}
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.75
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.53
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.53
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.53
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.53
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Tfh Pubns Inc, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.75x1.50x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.64
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan Mc Donald

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine condition
Edition
First Edition (No Additional Printings)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.32
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Neptune City, New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1984. Near Fine condition. A beautiful copy that would be graded FINE but for very slight rubbing to the cover. Bright, shiny, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with photographs throughout, many in full-color. The front and rear covers feature beautiful color photos of champions Dot's Top Banana and Ms. Dinah-Mite of Lamplighter, respectively. This book includes a comprehensive 3-chapter history of the breed (Early History; The Breed in England; The Yorkshire Terrier Comes to America), plus a wealth of practical advice on care, breeding, grooming, feeding and nutrition, showing and judging, parasites, obedience, dealing with a veterinarian, the dog show world, what to look for when buying a puppy, etc. Includes details of the Phillips Rating System -- through the 1950s, 1960, and 1970s,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.32
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.40
A$6.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1984. hardcover. Like New. 8x1x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.40
A$6.21 Delivery to USA
Book of the Yorkshire Terrier
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of the Yorkshire Terrier

by Brearley, Joan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876669402 / 0876669402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.61
Free Delivery to USA