BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot Paperback - 2004

by John Green

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

From the publisher

Combined works of John Green's two best selling titles On the Track of the Sasquatch and Encounters with Bigfoot. Includes New material surrounding the recent controversies of the claims of fraud by Ray Wallace and others. The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot combines legendary Sasquatch Researcher John Green's two best selling titles On the Track of the Sasquatch and Encounters with Bigfoot. This 144 page title includes all the original photos and information of his original titles, with an additonal 16 pages of new material surrounding the recent controversies of the claims of fraud by Ray Wallace and others. John Green is the pre-eminent authority on the fascinating question of whether mankind shares North America with another upright-walking primate, having researched the subject for more than 40 years and assembled a file of more than 4,000 reports. Having been a newspaperman of more than 30 years experience, he is uniquely qualified to be the chronicler of the investigation as well as one of the leading participants. His previous books have sold close to 200,000 copies.

From the rear cover

Combined works of John Green's two best selling titles On the Track of the Sasquatch and Encounters with Bigfoot. Includes New material surrounding the recent controversies of the claims of fraud by Ray Wallace and others. The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot combines legendary Sasquatch Researcher John Green's two best selling titles On the Track of the Sasquatch and Encounters with Bigfoot. This 144 page title includes all the original photos and information of his original titles, with an additonal 16 pages of new material surrounding the recent controversies of the claims of fraud by Ray Wallace and others. John Green is the pre-eminent authority on the fascinating question of whether mankind shares North America with another upright-walking primate, having researched the subject for more than 40 years and assembled a file of more than 4,000 reports. Having been a newspaperman of more than 30 years experience, he is uniquely qualified to be the chronicler of the investigation as well as one of the leading participants. His previous books have sold close to 200,000 copies.

Details

  • Title Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
  • Author John Green
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Crypto Editions, Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2004-11-13
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Illustrated, Index, Maps, Price on Product - Canadian, Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9780888395467 / 0888395469
  • Weight 0.78 lbs (0.35 kg)
  • Dimensions 11 x 8.5 x 0.31 in (27.94 x 21.59 x 0.79 cm)
  • Themes
    • Topical: New Age
  • Category New Age / Body, Mind & Spirit
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005278893
  • Dewey Decimal Code 001.944

More Copies for Sale

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hancock House Publishers, 2004. Book. Near Fine. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 143pp..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot: The Latest Scientific Developments Plus all of On the Track of the...

Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot: The Latest Scientific Developments Plus all of On the Track of the Sasquatch & Encounters with Bigfoot

by John Green

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$34.60
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.60
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
The Best Of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best Of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$26.96
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.96
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot: The Latest Scientific Developments Plus all of On the Track of the...

Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot: The Latest Scientific Developments Plus all of On the Track of the Sasquatch & Encounters with Bigfoot

by John Green

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$38.73
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.73
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.62
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hancock House Publishers, 2004. Paperback. Good. 8x0x11. Glossy paper wraps, good with light to moderate edge wear and shelf wear. Corners bumped and creased. Spine is uncreased. Spine square. Binding sound. Pages clean and bright. Interior unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.62
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hancock House Publishers, 2004. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.59
Free Delivery to USA
The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hancock House Publishers, 2004-07-13. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x0.33x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.20
Free Delivery to USA
The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hancock House Publishers, 2004. Softcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.64
Free Delivery to USA
The Best Of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best Of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$46.22
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.22
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of Sasquatch Bigfoot

by Green, John

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780888395467 / 0888395469
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hancock House Publishers, 2004-07-13. paperback. New. 8.50x0.33x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.89
Free Delivery to USA