BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Daddyboy: A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy: A Memoir Hardback - 1991

by Carol Wolfe Konek

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Daddyboy: A Memoir

Details

  • Title Daddyboy: A Memoir
  • Author Carol Wolfe Konek
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 161
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
  • Publication date October 1991
  • ISBN 9781555971533 / 1555971539
  • Weight 0.9 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.26 x 6.31 x 0.74 in (23.52 x 16.03 x 1.88 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91-16252
  • Dewey Decimal Code 362.196

More Copies for Sale

Daddy Boy, a Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddy Boy, a Novel

by Carol Wolfe Konek

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: First ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.74
A$6.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Graywolf Press Pub Date: 10/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 160
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.74
A$6.14 Delivery to USA
Daddyboy: a Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy: a Memoir

by Konek, Carol W

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.71
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Graywolf Press, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover, interior and dustjacket (protected by mylar) show minimal wear; normal library markings.. Hard Cover. Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.71
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Daddyboy: A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy: A Memoir

by Carol Wolfe Konek

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Graywolf Press, October 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Daddyboy : A Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy : A Memoir

by Konek, Carol W.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.74
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Saint Paul, MN: Graywolf Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 1555971539 . Octavo .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.74
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
Daddyboy: A Memoir (Graywolf Memoir Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy: A Memoir (Graywolf Memoir Series)

by Konek, Carol Wolfe

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.73
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Graywolf Pr, 1991. First Edition. . Hardcover. New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.73
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Daddyboy: A Memoir (signed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy: A Memoir (signed)

by Konek, Carol Wolfe (signed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good condition
Edition
First Printing of the First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.98
A$10.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Saint Paul, Minnesota: Graywolf Press, 1991. INSCRIBED / SIGNED in full by the AUTHOR directly on the title page. NOT price clipped ($18.00). The jacket is protected by a removable Brodart clear-plastic sleeve. Pages are clean and unmarked. 1991. First Edition with "First Printing" so stated. From the publisher: "The author recounts her family's struggle to cope with her father's decline as Alzheimer's disease changes him from a strong ambitious man to a bewildered child.". INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. (x), 165pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.98
A$10.05 Delivery to USA
Daddyboy: A Memoir (Graywolf Memoir Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Daddyboy: A Memoir (Graywolf Memoir Series)

by Konek, Carol Wolfe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555971533 / 1555971539
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.39
Free Delivery to USA