BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Spaces Between the Lines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spaces Between the Lines Hardback - 2007

by Peter Crowther

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Spaces Between the Lines

Details

  • Title Spaces Between the Lines
  • Author Peter Crowther
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 323
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Subterranean Press, Burton, MI
  • Publication date March 14, 2007
  • ISBN 9781596060791 / 1596060794
  • Weight 1.49 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.27 x 6.36 x 1.19 in (23.55 x 16.15 x 3.02 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Horror
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The spaces between the lines
Stock photo: cover may vary

The spaces between the lines

by Crowther, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
first , special signed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$17.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
numbered 558 of 750; like new signed copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$17.21 Delivery to USA
Spaces Between the Lines

Spaces Between the Lines

by Peter Crowther

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.60
A$20.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Subterranean Press, Burton MI, 2007. First edition. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed, limited, and numbered edition; number 418 of 750 copies. From the publisher: Introduction by Jack Dann. A very special jukebox in the abandoned saloon of a deserted town plays much more than mere tunes for two weary wanderers . . . a travelling carnival in a post-acocalyptic world comes across the Earth's very last vampire . . . a chair fashioned out of the wood from the original cross provides a comfort of sorts down the ages . . . a man used a roll of magical tape to halt time and save his wife's life, unaware that there are things in this stopped-clock dimention that take a dim view of visitors . . . twelve stories from the fertile mind of Peter Crowther.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.60
A$20.60 Delivery to USA
The Spaces Between the Lines
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Spaces Between the Lines

by Peter Crowther

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Subterranean, 2007-03-14. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Signed. 2007, limited first edition. #227 of 750 signed, numbered, limited edition copies. Signed by author Peter Crowther at the limitation page. 323 pages. Black cloth hardcover with blue spine titles, cloth fine. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket fine in Mylar. Pages bright, unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
The Spaces Between the Lines (SIGNED)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Spaces Between the Lines (SIGNED)

by Crowther, Peter

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2007. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 323 pages, 8vo. Special signed edition limited to 750 numbered copies. This is copy 341. SIGNED by Peter Crowther on limited page. Minor shelfwear. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
The Spaces Between the Lines

The Spaces Between the Lines

by Crowther, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.88
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.88
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

The Spaces Between the Lines

Peter Crowther

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The Spaces Between the Lines
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Spaces Between the Lines

by Peter Crowther

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1st,Sgd Spl
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2007-03-14. 1st,Sgd Spl. hardcover. Used: Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.76
Free Delivery to USA
THE SPACES BETWEEN THE LINES
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE SPACES BETWEEN THE LINES

by Crowther, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.18
A$6.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton MI: Subterranean 2007 Signed First Edition, limited to 750 numbered copies of which this is #428 323 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/4, black cloth, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by J. K. Potter, CONDITION: NEW, an excellent new copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed by the author on special illustrated limitation page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.18
A$6.70 Delivery to USA
THE SPACES BETWEEN THE LINES
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE SPACES BETWEEN THE LINES

by Crowther, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.18
A$6.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton MI: Subterranean 2007 Signed First Edition, limited to 750 numbered copies of which this is #375 323 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/4, black cloth, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by J. K. Potter, CONDITION: NEW, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed by the author on special illustrated limitation page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.18
A$6.70 Delivery to USA
The Spaces Between the Lines
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Spaces Between the Lines

by Peter Crowther

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st,Sgd Spl
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596060791 / 1596060794
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2007-03-14. 1st,Sgd Spl. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.98
Free Delivery to USA