BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Metamorphosis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis Hardback - 2009

by James P. Blaylock; Tim Powers (Illustrator); Afterword by William Ashbless

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Metamorphosis

Details

  • Title Metamorphosis
  • Author James P. Blaylock; Tim Powers (Illustrator); Afterword by William Ashbless
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Signed Limited
  • Pages 63
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Subterranean Press, Burton, Mi
  • Publication date 2009
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781596062214 / 1596062215
  • Weight 0.45 lbs (0.20 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.1 x 5.1 x 0.5 in (20.57 x 12.95 x 1.27 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, American, Fantasy fiction, American
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Metamorphosis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis

by James P. Blaylock

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Subterranean, 2009-04-30. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Scribble on cover page. Priority or international shipping available on this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis
More photos

Metamorphosis

by Blaylock, James P.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.45
A$23.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton: Subterranean Press, 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. octavo. Signed Limited First Edition. No. 379 of 1000. Top edge of boards a little faded. Some light dust marks to top edge text block. Book ow/ clean, bright and tight in untorn dustwrapper with only minor shelfwear. Near Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.45
A$23.07 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis

by James P. Blaylock (with Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Haniford)

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.27
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
This is number 676 of a Limited Edition of 1000 copies SIGNED by All contributors, including Tim Powers who provided the illustrations. Hardcover; fine condition in a fine and unclipped dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.27
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis
More photos

Metamorphosis

by Blaylock, James P.; Campoy, Adriana; Cox, Brittany; Haniford, Alex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.42
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Subterranean Pr, 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Tim Powers, dj and interior art.. Signed by Author(s). This book is a Limited Edition #621/1000. The dust jacket is unclipped ($30.00). First Edition Stated. Signed by James P. Blaylock and contributers on the Limitation page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.42
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis

by Blaylock, James P

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.84
A$6.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press 2009 Special Signed Limited Edition, limited to 1000 numbered copies of which this is #603 63pp, 5 1/4 x 8 1/4, lavender colored full cloth, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Tim Powers, CONDITION: New in new dj NOTES - Signed by author and all contributors. Introduction by Tim Powers. Afterword by "William Ashbless". Signed on illustrated limitation page by James P. Blaylock, Tim Powers, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox and Alex Haniford.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.84
A$6.70 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis

by Blaylock, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Subterranean, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Signed. 2009. #82 of 1,000 signed, numbered, limited edition copies. Signed by James P. Blaylock, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Haniford, and Tim Powers at the limitation page. 63 pages. Lavender cloth hardcover, lightly bumped to spine head, cloth else fine. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket fine in Mylar. Pages bright, unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis **Signed**
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis **Signed**

by Blaylock, James P; Campoy, Adriana; Cox, Brittany; Haniford, Alex

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.37
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Subterranean Press, 2009. Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Signed Limited edition #700 of 1000 print run. Signed by James Blaylock, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Hanford and Tim Powers on a special tipped in page. Signatures only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.37
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis: Signed Limited

Metamorphosis: Signed Limited

by Blaylock, James P.; Campoy, Adriana; Cox, Brittany; Haniford, Alex

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.64
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Subterranean Pr, 2009. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Sub Press Limited. Number 2 Of 1000 Numbered Copies. Signed By All Of The Contributors On The Special Limitation Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.64
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis

by James P. Blaylock

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$76.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.97
Free Delivery to USA
Metamorphosis **Signed**
Stock photo: cover may vary

Metamorphosis **Signed**

by Blaylock, James P; Campoy, Adriana; Cox, Brittany; Haniford, Alex

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
New
Edition
Limited/Numbered
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596062214 / 1596062215
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$83.18
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Subterranean Press, 2009. Book. As New. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). Limited/Numbered. Double Signed Signed Limited edition #700 of 1000 print run. Signed by James Blaylock, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Hanford and Tim Powers on a special tipped in page. Signatures only. Signed again by James Blaylock on title page - signature only. First Edition, First Printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.18
A$7.89 Delivery to USA