BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

ISBN: 9781787300842 Shadowplay (17 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
No image available

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery within USA
Shadowplay

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.47
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker, 2019. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.47
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by Joseph O'Connor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.47
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker, 2019. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.47
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Shadowplay

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.80
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.80
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Shadowplay

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.84
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker, 06/06/2019 00:00:01. hardcover. Like New. 3.2975 23.7819 16.4875. Bumped edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.84
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by OConnor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 06/06/2019
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by OConnor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 06/06/2019
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by OConnor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker, 06/06/2019. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
Shadowplay

Shadowplay

by O'Connor, Joseph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.62
A$20.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harvill Secker, 2019. Hardcover; first edition, first impression; unclipped dust jacket. Page block foot lightly marked and jacket lightly edgeworn. Otherwise, like new condition. AD. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.62
A$20.26 Delivery to USA
Shadowplay

Shadowplay

by Joseph O’Connor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$48.13
A$30.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvill Secker, 2019. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. First edition first printing hardback, 2019, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket a touch rubbed (now protected); boards clean and crisp. Binding tight and appears almost unread. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.13
A$30.77 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay

by Joseph O'Connor

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition, First Printing (full number line),
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$51.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Edition , First Printing (Full Number Line), Harvill Secker, UK, 2019. The book is Fine and the dust jacket is Near Fine. The dust jacket has only slight edge wear and is not price clipped, The spine is sound and the book has no inscriptions. The pages are clean. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: BK1532.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$51.32 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shadowplay (signed)

by O'Connor, Joseph (signed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Printing of the First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$138.91
A$10.00 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harvill Secker, 2019. SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on the title page (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). NEW in a NEW dust jacket. Near PERFECT condition. The jacket shows just a tiny bit of very mild shelfwear (like you sometimes find in any new book store). NOT price clipped (£14.99). NO chips, tears, creases or fading. "Signed by the Author" sticker on the jacket's front panel. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. 2019. First printing of the First Edition with complete number row (13579 10 8642) on the copyright page. Bound in the original black boards, stamped in bright gold on the spine. From the dust jacket: "1878: The Lyceum Theatre, London. Three extraordinary people begin their life together, a life that will be full of drama, transformation, passionate and painful devotion to art and to one another. Henry Irving, the… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$138.91
A$10.00 Delivery within USA
No image available

SHADOWPLAY.

by O'Connor, Joseph.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$143.95
A$11.52 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harvill Secker.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2019. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1787300846 . First edition. SIGNED by Joseph O'Connor on title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. Novel of Bram Stoker's social circle in London including Henry Irving and Ellen Terry. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.95
A$11.52 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shadowplay >>>> A SUPERB SIGNED, LINED & PUBLICATION DATED UK FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING HARDBACK <<<

by Joseph O'Connor

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781787300842 / 1787300846
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$144.69
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harvill Secker. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED, LINED & PUBLICATION DATED BY THE AUTHOR - Pictures of the book are available upon request. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2019.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$144.69
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?